Donor
Recognition

Thank you for building a better WCU.

Thanks to donors like you, students at West Chester University enjoy greater opportunity and support, year after year. Your philanthropic gifts create impact — which is why we’re proud to honor every contribution.

Donor<br />Recognition

The President’s Circle

The President’s Circle recognizes individuals who have demonstrated philanthropic leadership for WCU in the form of generous annual, cumulative, or consecutive gifts. Many of these donors are invited to the annual President’s Circle Dinner, among other benefits.

Heritage Society

The Heritage Society recognizes loyal and generous donors for their achievements in lifetime giving.

The 1871 Society:

$100,000+

Close

Anonymous (11)
Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane
Jen Bacon and Maggie Krall
Sally Peirson & John H. Baker ’74
Nancy Alexander ’77 & Keith E. Beale ’77
Elaine & F. Robert Bielski
Timothy Blair
Lori & Eric Blatstein
Eric K. Bossard ’85
Nancy & Francis P. Branca, Sr. ’70
Benita & J. Alan Butcher ’88, M’92
Shelly & Robert M. Casciato
Millie C. Cassidy
Debra Delp Castaldo ’78
Deborah J. Chase ’76
Katherine R. Kalogris ’00 & Frank A. Cipriano ’07
Carol A. Clark
Norma Towne & John M. Clayton, Jr. ’63
June M.* & Stanley J. Cohen
Pamela A. Coughlin ’64
Diane & Pat Croce H’99
Virginia daCosta
Claire & Gary E. Daniels
Sharon & Christopher Davidson
Beth & William D. Davis ’94
Clifford E. DeBaptiste H’99
Christine & Cory A. DeForrest ’05
Paula Deitz Morgan
Julie L. Moyer ’86 & Mark Drochek ’86
Maureen & Marc Duey
Mary E. Moss ’62 & Robert B. Evans
Jennie D. Falbey ’72 & Geoffrey R. Falbey ’69
Alison L. Bard ’60 & Robert F. Fanelli ’60, M’66
JoAnne* & Thomas A. Fillippo ’69
Jane Ballard Fontaine ’74
Jennifer & Christopher Franklin ’87
Nancy & David A. Gansky ’88
Eileen Reider Glenn ’69, M’99
Elizabeth & John Gontarz
Sandra & Kirk Gorman
Margaretann & Harry M. Herman ’72
Edward O. Hilbush, III
Joyce & Maury Hoberman
Patricia McMichael ’69 & David P. Holveck ’68
Teresa R. ’20 & Michael D. Hudson ’86
Eleanor & Senya D. Isayeff
Elisabeth & Michael E. Kalogris
Joan M. Kaminski ’69
Fran & John C. Kane M’61
Mark Scott Kershey ’86
Joe F. Kienle, III ’72, M’74
Nancy Higgins Knauer ’50
Kathryn Andrews M’98 & Charles A. Knott
Arlene & Scott Korn
Yoshiko ’81 & V. Krishna Kumar
Barbara J. Lappano ’67 M’73
Vivian Lasko
Patricia & Donald E. Leisey ’59
Emily Jane & Gerald Lemole
C. Stephen Lewis
Dawn L’heureux
Song & Lei Li
Pamela Barker ’67, M’73 & Charles W. Lobb M’72
Mary Landis Maloney ’65, M’67
Doris R. Rosencranz ’60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Sandra F. Pritchard Mather ’64, M’68
Debra & John A. McCarthy
Robin & James E. McErlane
Martha L. Ford ’52, H’12 & Donald R. McIlvain H’12
Jennifer & Robert D. McNeil
Anita Greenlee & Victor Mello
Jeanette H’09 & Richard D. Merion ’59, M’69, H’09
Lorie & Thomas E. Mills ’81
Agnes B. Montemuro
Tahany & Ali Naggar
Pamela A. McCloy ’90 & John N. Nickolas ’90
Donald Pflieger M’73
Lorraine & Gerald A. Plescia
Spencer M. Pyle ’97 & George E. Lutz ’84
Patricia & Lewis A. Raibley ’83
Kimberly & Scott W. Reid ’96
Roy Reinard
Arlene & George F. Rengert
Joel Ressner
Judi & Raymond Richards
Carol Hilbush ’72, M’76 & Gary B. Rockafellow ’72
Frances Rockwell
John Rosso
Nancy J. Rumfield ’84 & Mark Hockman
Michael Sall
James Schmidt, Jr. ’66
Lyndon W. Searfoss ’64 & Earnest Cofrances, III
Patricia & James P. Shinehouse ’80
Nancy Levitz Slack ’57
Sally & Robert E. Smith ’72
Kean W. Spencer & Marc Graver
Robert M. Starr
R. Walter Supplee ’64, M’70
Jackie & Gerard H. Sweeney ’79
Don Taylor
Mark Turnbull
Signe & Jan Twardowski
Laurence Twill
May Wen M’89 & Win Van
Susan Vanscovich D’19 & Paul B. Vanscovich ’90
Colleen & John Villella ’76, M ’81
Portia & George H. Walls ’64
Agnes & Roger B. Ware ’82
Rodelle ’53 & Stanley Weintraub* ’49, H’11
Elizabeth J. Noble ’60 M’66 & Richard G. Wells ’58
Joanne M. Noble ’55 & James R. Wells ’54
Karen A. Walls ’75 & George P. White ’74
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
Cathy J. M’90 & Anthony Zumpetta
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors
The Old Main Society:

$50,000 - $99,999

Close

Anonymous (2)
Linda R. Ritter ’69 & Gregory Antonowich ’73
Diane R. Devilbiss ’60 & John M. Beeson ’59
Jason Blum
John J. Brignola ’83
Jaime ’03 & L. Tom Burnley ’98
Roger Casagrande
Elisabeth & Michael Cirigliano ’82
Stephanie & Edward N. Collison, Jr. ’93
Georgann Cullen
Darlene & Robert H. Curnow ’63
Judith & Phillip B. Donley
Susan & John G. Ebey
Judith S. Finkel M’73
Cheryl A. Fulginiti ’80
Arturo Garcia
Ann & Carl R. Gersbach ’70
Arnab Ghatak
Elizabeth & Stephen M. Gillis
Lisa & Chris Godsick
Terry A. Graboyes ’74
Lorraine & Joseph D. Hamel
Elizabeth A. Hasson ’66 & Carlos R. Ziegler
Miriam Yost Horrocks-Isenberg ’87 & Paul G. Isenberg ’87
Ronald M. Jenkins ’65
Margot & Robert E. Keith
Alvy Kelly
Dorothy Kelly ’73
Helga Procht Knox ’79
Diane & Dallas Krapf
Elizabeth & Stephen R. Leonard ’72, M’80
Linda Lewis
H. P. J. L’heureux, Jr.
Celeste & Larry M. Liss

Ira Lubert
Jean Macaleer
Amy I. Manheim
Alan Marcus
Loretta F. Meloni ’64, M’70
Andrew Moceri ’71
Esperanza & David W. Neu
Nancy & Rocco A. Ortenzio ’55
Bridget & John R. Panichello ’83
Mark Pavlovich
Dianne & Michael A. Peich
Kevin Pitts
Daniel R. Raedle
Patricia A. Morgan ’73, M’75 & Chris Roberts
Trudy & Edward T. Rush ’64
Anne L. Saris Stevenson
Rosanne Scamuffa
Lucy J. Shughart ’94 & Martin A. Schlenker
Rudine Sims Bishop ’59 & James J. Bishop
Karen & Charles Sioberg
Patricia & Lawrence P. Skahan ’81
Linda Lamwers & Leonard Soroka M’73
Katherine Dougherty Stahl ’76
Randall Steinmeyer
Diane M. M’01, M’08 & John E. Travis
Mary Louise Krallinger ’67 & John P. Voge ’70
Pamela J. Connor ’71 & Joe R. Walsh ’72
Carol Ware Gates H’07
Mark Webb
Shirley White
Marion Jacobs Wolen ’51
Doris Wood M’99
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors
The Arch Society:

$10,000 - $49,999

Close

Anonymous (10)
Estella Smith ’72 & Robert Acri
Michele Shackelford & Norman M. Adler
Shirley P. Aliferis
Bradley Allen
Lois W. Alt
Janet E. Amacher ’75
Agnes C. Anderson ’60
Blanche Werkheiser ’83 & Roland Annan ’76, ’83
Patricia Mickle Appleby ’51
Susan Armstrong ’79
Pam & Carl J. Asplundh
Ellen & Christopher B. Asplundh
Gwendolyn & Edward K. Asplundh
Laura & Michael Astrue
Eve Atkinson ’74, M’78
Olga & Bernard F. Bailey
MeeCee Baker & James Garofalo
Katherine Ball-Weir & Carl Weir
Eugene C. Barbera, Jr. ’81, ’99
Lois Barker
Pamela & Donald E. Barr
Deborah F. Vickers ’83 & Richard H. Baxter
Karen & Jon L. Bearde ’63
John W. Beatty ’66
Robert Bedford
Naomi G. Beller
Cynthia & William T. Benzing ’03
R. Lorraine Bernotsky & Michael F. Bray ’01
Elsie Martyn Bihlmeyer ’49
Margaret Bing
Lois E. Cope ’52 & Floyd Bitler
Suzanne E. Blair
Walter R. Blair ’50
Bruce E. Blake ’86
Richard E. Blake
Gail & Ernie Bollin
Patrice & Roger Even Bove
Kathleen Hassinger ’80, M’86 & Edward J. Boyer ’78*
Kathy J. Brady ’81
Erminio Braidotti
Robyn & James M. Brazill ’06
Deborah & Matthew J. Bricketto
Evelyn & Gerald W. Brittain ’60
Karlene Hartel ’59 & Richard Brittingham
Gwen & David B. Brown
Eleanor Brown
Kimberly J. & Mark Brumbaugh
Karen L. Vickers ’68 & Albert Budney
Miriam Fagan ’78 & Steve Butler
Melissa & Charles J. Caikoski ’89
Joan & James P. Capolupo ’74
Louann & Arthur R. Carlson ’69
Martha Carson-Gentry ’62
Mark Case
Linda H. Hoffman ’86 & Giovanni Casotti
Jason E. Casterline ’82
Holley & Anthony J. Cataldo
Paul & Carol Christ
Shirley Claghorn
Jennifer & Daniel Coffey
Sara H. Cohen
Patricia & Anthony P. Colasurdo
Carolyn T. Turner ’74 & Thomas J. Comitta
Betty & Lawrence F. Conte ’74
Susan & Austin S. Cooke ’91
The Coren Family
Harriet Coren
Millie & Edwin B. Cottrell
Anna M. & Perry M. Cozzone ’83, M’88
Laura & Edward H. Craig
Susan L. Patterson & Christopher J. Crane
John Czuwak
Maria & Richard E. Daniels ’75, M’81
Deborah S. & Robert E. Dash ’91
Kathleen C. Consaley Davis ’73 & Peter Walts
Maryann C. Chillano ’64 & Kenneth W. Davis ’64
Elizabeth R. Poirier ’73 & William J. Dawson ’73
Kenda & Kevin Dean
Molly D. Shepard H’06 & Peter J. Dean
Eileen K. DeHope M’82 & Joanne Finegan M’89
Constance & Paschal B. DeJohn M’64
Toby & Richard S. DeLaney ’69
Tina A. Agostino ’92 & Michael DePrisco ’92, M’95
Diane DeVestern
Susan & Ron DiAngelo
Russell A. DiGilio ’78
Charles M. DiMarco
Deborah Dooling ’72
Meryl & Lawrence A. Dowdy ’73, M’80
Ellen K. Snyder ’60 & Ray A. Doyle ’62, M’64
Tricia Dressel
Peggy & James A. Duke
Sandra & John L. Eberhart*
Bernard E. Egerter ’51
Dean A. Egerter
Carol A. Eggert ’87
David Eldreth
Marianne & Herbert Eleuterio
Regina & Leonard C. Emrick ’71
Lisa A. Dascani ’88 & Paul D. Emrick ’88
Michael L. Ennis
Richard Epstein
Celia C. Esplugas & John Ward
Salvatore R. Esposito ’55
Nancy & Jeffrey L. Evelhoch ’77
Karin & George A. Faber
Maurine & James S. Falcone
Nancy & George Fasic
Jacqueline Frances Beach Faulcon M’66
William L. Faust, Sr. ’50
Wiggie & John A. Featherman
Bonnie Evans ’63 & Bruce Feinberg
Alexandra J. Woodside ’71 & Robert B. Finley ’69
Susan M. Roberts ’86 & Christopher Fiorentino
Patricia A. Wierzbicki ’94 & William P. Fischer ’96
Katherine Flouras ’79
Anita Foeman
Mary Scull ’83 & Robert J. Franzoi ’83
Francis Frecentese
Bill Freeland
Jacqueline M. Fronheiser
Phillip P. Fuchs ’91, M’04
Starla R. Gable ’73
Robin & James F. Gage M’06
Margaret & Bernard Gall
Eleanor F. Gallagher
Violet Garber
Jody & Kevin J. Garvey
Fiona Geiser
Martha & Gordon Gerstenkorn
Edmond J. Ghisu ’91
Elizabeth G. Giangiulio ’69
Dolores Giardina
Karen C. M’00 & Michael C. Gibson M’91
Mary & Dana Gioia H’04
Patrick Gonzalez ’79
Veronica D. & Peter B. Goodrich
Susanne & Felix E. Goodson
Shirley B. Gotfryd
Philip R. Gow
Paul J. Graham ’87
Angela & David Grande ’75
Valerie & Ken Greer
Virginia Bihn Griffith ’62
Anne M. Gross ’45
Maxine & Frank D. Grosshans
Meera & Shiv Gupta
Madelyn & Marcel M. Gutwirth
Diane Homentowski ’68 & Danny E. Hale ’68
Maryann McCafferty & James Hamlet ’82
Margaret & Paul G. Hannagan
Susan & Daniel T. Harry ’90
Saburou Hata
Ken Haughton
Erin T. Whalen ’99 & Scott Heinerichs ’99
Carla L. Verderame & Karl W. Helicher ’72, M’82, M’87
Joan C. & Robert W. Herion M’11
Sarah Cherry Hicks ’51
Vernon Hilbert, Jr.
Jean & John R. Hillegass
Susan & John S. Hinkel
Jackie & Michael J. Hirsch ’96
Lois & Benjamin W. Hodgson ’51
Kathleen & Fred C. Hoge
Elizabeth & W. Jerome Holscher M’58
Pi-Lan & Yi-Ming Hsu
Elizabeth L. Quinn ’02 & Frederick E. Hubler ’96
Teri M. & Michael M. Imming ’80
Patricia Macko Inglesby ’76
Kay & Jonathan Ireland ’95, M’03
Kathleen Bunt Jackson ’67
Mindy M. McKonly ’93 & David M. James ’91
Ambereen & Mian A. Jan
Kari & Chris Jarmuz
Kathleen Byrnes Jarrett ’75
Kristy Zawadsky & Matthew B. Jesson ’00
Carol A. Jewitt
Arthur E. Jones, Jr. ’66
Bruce A. Jones
Phyllis L. Jones ’70
Russell Jones
Anne & Wallace Kahn
Lawrence D. Karas ’73
Christine A. Karpinski ’89 & Beverly Grove
J. Ross Kershey
Michael K. Kiehner ’71
Jessica L. Killinger
Anne & L. James Kiscaden ’65, M’73
Theresa M. McBryan ’81, M’85 & Paul F. Klinefelter
Dene & Dennis R. Klinzing
Joyceann & Roger W. Lacy
Ruth E. LaJoie ’68 & Sharyn Wingate
Mary D. Latoff ’77
Rebecca Rutt Leas ’73, M’78
Elen Lee
Roberta Hill ’52, M’76 & Reginald Lee
Kathy Horn & Ken Leidheiser
Mina & Pramod Lele
Lester G. Lennon
Louise A. Rosini ’81 & Jorge A. Leon ’81
Gwen Ellen J. Leonard
Laura & Michael Levinson
Christopher A. Lewis
Wayne Ligato
Warren H. Lowans ’48*
LeeAnn Srogi & Timothy Lutz
Robert J. Lyng
Gail Mackler ’77 & Charles Carlino
William R. Magill ’52*
Glorita P. Maida
William W. Malloy
Robert Marquis
Bronwyn L. Martin M’00
Mary Martin
Anthony Marzulli ’76
Rosemarie Gentile ’76 & Edward M. Matejkovic ’69, M’75
J. Adam Matlawski ’80
Marietta Lamb & Norman Mawby
Betty A. ’66 & Gary McCabe
Muriel T. & Garrett McDaniel
Andrew McElwee ’79
Leanne McFalls
Maureen A. Cruice ’01 & Matthew G. McFillin ’00
Therese & James McIntosh
Tina & Daniel McKenty
Marion C. Carvalho ’91, M’93 & Todd P. McKinney ’88, M’90
Laurel & Christopher J. McMullen ’74, M’76
Anne E. Miller ’65 & Fred Meckley
Kathryn & Duncan H. Meldrum
Holly & Michael A. Mele ’89
Dawn & Lawrence Mendte ’79
Richard G. Mercner
Sarabeth & Christopher F. Meshginpoosh ’90
Sandy & Edwin E. Messikomer
Gustave C. Meyer, III ’66
Rose H. Hawkins ’56 & Leonard W. Miller ’56
Kathleen & John R. Mininno ’88
Paula & Paul C. Mitchell ’65
Susan & Mark P. Mixner
Theresa & John W. Mohollen ’91
Suzanne & Samuel F. Moore
Kay & W. Gerald Moore
Rosemarie Valent Morochko ’67
K. Denise Hogan ’79 & Michael P. Morton ’79
Judith A. Mapstone ’67, M’01 & Joseph Moser
Marian & David H. Moskowitz
Cindy & Stephen Mountain ’76
Kristine A. Moyer ’83 & Robert F. Higgins
Evan C. Murray ’96
James P. Murray
Linda & William J. Murray ’70
Lyn & John Muse
Janan & Mehmet D. Mustafa
Sue ’03 & Roger W. Mustalish
David E. Nadig ’81
Joseph Naggar
Carol M. Napierkowski & Angelo F. Gadaleto
Christy M. & Francis A. Naselli
Benjamin R. Neilson
Michael Niedenfuehr
Kenneth Nonnenman
Katherine T. Northrop
Linda & John P. O’Connell
Kathy & Paul M. Oliaro
Mary Kay & Michael J. O’Rourke
Rebecca & Jack Orr
Jeffery L. Osgood & Patrick D. Richard ’13
Judith S. Steele ’68 & Richard Owens
Lisa & Mehmet C. Oz H’11
Michelle & Ronald S. Patrick
Marilyn & John W. Pawling ’51*
Diana & Jim Perella ’72
David Perri
Barbara Loftus Perrone ’56
Brett B. Phelan ’04
Nancy & John W. Pittock ’67
Marianne T. M’95 & Robert H. Plucienik
Margaret A. Gutscher ’65 & John A. Plumer
Theodore F. Poatsy, Jr. ’78
M. Esther & Charles T. Popjoy
Patricia Powell & Peter Brown
Nancy M. Prickett ’72
Maribeth & Richard T. Przywara
Patricia J. Pinto ’92 & Jason E. Pyrah ’91
Dayle Quigley ’83
Anne & Stephen Quigley
Jane Raebiger
Cheryl & John W. Ranck M’60
Deborah L. Lukens ’75 & Everett D. Randall
Helen P. Patterson ’51 & Niels Rasmussen
Patricia Russo Reese ’66, M’73
Helen G. Reid*
Mary Ann & Kurt Reiss
Irene Elliott Rickert ’71*
Robert J. Riley ’70
Susan M. Riley
Lucretia Robbins
Peter A. Rohr ’87
Diane & Robert G. Roskamp
Patricia & Joseph Rothman
Aldona & James M. Rubillo ’63, H’04
Steve Rutherford
Jonathan P. Rydel ’95
Jennifer E. Dawson ’95 & Vincent Saccomandi
Kathleen & Mark Santora
Lois Binder Saunders ’71
Doris Cridland Scheuing ’43
Linda Chisholm & Keith D. Schneck ’77
Ellen Mathie-Zipperlen Schutt ’58
Paula D. Shaffner ’80 & Samuel Scull
Klida Shafer Shank ’62
John R. Shaw ’55*
John C. Shea
Janeice & Eli Silberman
Sarah E. ’00 & Lawrence G. Silver
Janice Anderson ’59 & Joseph R. Simon ’59
Susan & Dana Skaddan ’80
Jennie Skerl and John Hynes
Margaret Kenney Smith ’47
Miriam Kline Smith ’43
Patricia Kenworthy Smith ’77
Susan L. Donahue ’80 & Ronald L. Smith ’79
Emilie Choi & Marc Snyder
Cathy J. & Scott Snyder
Nancy & Robert T. Sopko ’89
Carolyn & H. Lee Southall ’64
Jacqueline Sowa Colyer ’94
Sophia J. & Kyle R. Spencer
Amy & Keith L. Sprauer ’88
Jean E. Sprenkle
Eric M. Sternfels
Ann & Peter C. Stowe
Paul A. Streveler
Louise B. Studenmund
Donna & Lawrence Suglia
Beverly & Jerome Sullivan
Michele P. Super ’84, M’87 & Thomas M. Quindlen
Rose & Joe H. Swan
Donna & John J. Sweeney ’77
Kathleen M. Szczerba ’90
Barbara J. ’76 & John C. Tachovsky ’64
Anna M. Taglieri ’61
Ralph Tamm ’88
Qun Yi & Lin Tan
April Taylor M’11
Sandy Thielz
Susan & Wesley Thomas
Karen L. Schmoyer ’68 & John M. Thompson ’68
Sydney Campbell Tiller ’63
Dolores J. Varallo ’49 & Stephen Timko
Rhoda L. Todd
Robert M. Tomlinson ’70
Laurie M. ’12 & John Townsend
Monica Zimmerman & Rudolph Treichel
Ann Herold Trexler ’59 & Donald Trexler
Elizabeth J. Triano
Anita H. & James Trotman
Lori L. Piatt ’81 & R. Scott Uhl ’79
Pat & John F. Unruh ’64
Lori & Leonard E. Vermeulen
Eva L. Verplanck
Natalie M. Fekete ’00, M’12 & Marc E. Virtue M’07
Maureen A. Hamel ’88 & Norman J. Wallace ’88
Lijun Wang M’98
Christine M. Grzywinski ’90, M’99 & Christopher Warren
Vicki & Randall A. Warren M’92
Sandra & Greg R. Weisenstein
Rosedith Bibleheimer ’55 & Ralph Werley
Kathleen Wheeler
Cathie N. Whitlock
Randilyn DeRosa ’89 & George M. Williams
Horace R. Williams ’54
Sharon & J. Robert Wirag ’64
Nancy & Kenneth D. Witmer
Jean W. Wynkoop ’43*
Ursula Yates
Jean Yoder ’83
Andy Young
Karl D. Zandi ’91
Denise S. Spangler ’74 & Edwin K. Zechman
Raymond Zetts
Suzanne Gagnon & Stephen J. Zimniski
Timothy Zito ’74
Diane Zwaan
Nancy B. Bateman ’52 & Gerd C. Zweig ’52

*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors

Carillon Society

The Carillon Society recognizes donors who have supported the University with consecutive years of giving. There is no minimum gift amount necessary to join the Carillon Society.

Diamond Club:

25+ years

Close

Gladys D. Dyer ’69 & Dale Achenbach
Donna L. DeLong ’73 & Raymond Ahrens
Beverly Wood ’82 & Robert Baer
Audrey Y. Yeager ’55 & William Baker
Claudia D. De Beauclair ’71 & Mark E. Banchi ’71
Nancy Alexander ’77 & Keith E. Beale ’77
Donna M. Mulzet ’76, M’78 & E. Martin Beech ’72, M’74
Diane R. Devilbiss ’60 & John M. Beeson ’59
Natalie R. Richards ’69 & Thomas E. Bennett ’68
Timothy Blair
Walter R. Blair ’50
Constance E. Bompadre ’84, M’86
Barbara W. Weisz ’72 & Ronald L. Bookwalter ’71
Nancy Weber Bradburd ’60
Kathy J. Brady ’81
Nancy & Francis P. Branca, Sr. ’70
Deborah & Matthew J. Bricketto
Evelyn & Gerald W. Brittain ’60
D. Jane Gotsch ’67 & Joseph P. Bruton ’66, M’71
Irene M. Dehoratus ’72 & Charles M. Buecheler M’73
Patricia & Matthew J. Busillo ’76
Katherine M. Videtich ’64 & Howard Campbell
June Waxman ’77, M’91 & Bernard J. Carrozza ’66
Phoebe Eyrich Cascaden ’67
Dee A. Kasley ’64 & Warren Casner
Virginia Byerly Clinton ’53
Thomas E. Conard ’61, M’68
Betty & Lawrence F. Conte ’74
Pamela A. Coughlin ’64
Patricia & John P. Cutsavage ’74
Barbara R. Ritter ’71 & Wallace Dailey
Eileen Coll Dargay ’74, M’77
Constance & Leonard T. Denisewicz ’81
Linda & David C. Dennish ’75
Diane DeVestern
Heather & Lawrence J. Devlin M’61
Darla E. Roeger ’62 & James Eschbach
Suzanne S. Stolz ’54 & Richard Evans
Francesca Newcamp & Walter J. Fedyna ’72
Irene & Edward M. Fick ’72, M’76
Susan M. Roberts ’86 & Christopher Fiorentino
Janet V. Valerio ’73 & Edwin Fitzgerald
Laura B. ’87 & Philip Forlano M’69
Frankie & Millard D. Freeman ’55
Rose Marie Dombroski Frick ’74
Beverly J. Clapper ’58 & Donald Fusco
Linda L. Gallagher ’76
Peter Galloway
Joann M. Garrahan ’71
Elizabeth G. Giangiulio ’69
Mary Ann Gottshall Axtell ’59
Virginia Bihn Griffith ’62
Linda & John W. Grim ’71
Kathryn B. Brown ’68 & Robert Hallworth
Lois & H. Richard Hamilton ’64
Phyllis R. Hayes ’79
Carla L. Verderame & Karl W. Helicher ’72, M’82, M’87
Marcia L. Grove ’86 & David Hill
Margie & David E. Hinchberger ’64
S. Diane & Victor Hrebien ’78
William Neil Huplits ’78
Polly R. Williams M’55 & Walter H. Jamison
Donna S. Somerville ’72 & Craig Jencks
Sandra C. Cleaver ’55 & Thomas Kanaskie
Karen A. Katrinak ’79, M’83
Alleace L. Crosby ’58 & Thomas Kelliher
Cynthia L. Harbster ’75 & David Kercher
Nancy Haas Kerner ’51
Jean M. McCarthy M’70 & John J. Kerrigan ’63
Joe F. Kienle, III ’72, M’74
Theresa M. McBryan ’81, M’85 & Paul F. Klinefelter
Ann K. Kerney ’66 & Robert Kratz
Carol A. Keim ’62 & Willis Kuhns
Linda Lamwers & Leonard Soroka M’73
Jean Aurand ’59 & John C. Laughlin
Joanne Pickell ’62 & Donald Lauver
Elaine L. Yavorski ’80 & Craig Lawrence
Patricia E. Lee M’77
Elizabeth Kane Lee ’57
Patricia & Donald E. Leisey ’59
Dawn L’heureux
Linda A. Lorino ’75
Jean E. Robinson ’54 & John Martin
Henrietta G. McNicholas ’67 & Thomas McGraw
Martha L. Ford ’52, H’12 & Donald R. McIlvain H’12
Cindy & Jeffrey W. Mead ’75
Susan K. Kunkel ’75 & John Meighan ’76
Jeanette H’09 & Richard D. Merion ’59, M’69, H’09
Barbara Eberly ’59 & Dale Messner
Phyllis S. Slade ’68 & David E. Michael ’69, M’72
Marion E. Smith ’53 & John Montstream
Joan M. Misirian ’72 & John Munro ’73
Patricia Morrison Nesley ’51
L. Susan Holland M’77 & Gary D. Noll ’78
Linda Samms Olenick ’78
Catherine & Charles A. Palladino ’60
Mary Chaffee Panetta ’71
Carol Ogden Parillo ’76
Lori A. Piccioni ’85
Nancy & John W. Pittock ’67
Sandra & A. Richard Polis ’59
Barbara L. Poole ’53
Patricia W. ’87 & Donald Reed
Robert V. Rhoades ’64
Freda Stade Richard ’58
Karen Rineard ’71
Cynthia S. Small ’79 & Peter J. Robinson ’80
Aldona & James M. Rubillo ’63, H’04
Mary F. Stevens ’62 & John B. Rule ’60
Therese & Paul J. Sanborn ’68, M’72
Lois Binder Saunders ’71
Maryln L. Saxman ’70
Joan & Carroll Scheetz ’88
Doris Keslick Shortlidge ’63
Ruth & Wayne R. Shuler ’59
Carolyn & H. Lee Southall ’64
Patricia Gheer Stedge ’54
Barbara L. Weikel ’71 & James Stoneback
Cecelia A. Mann ’61 & Harvey Strine
Joyce & Joseph J. Szabo ’77
Kathleen Sollars Taylor ’71
Marcella E. Eisbrenner ’58 & Richard Trauger
Victor R. Trautwein, Jr.*
Judith A. Levengood ’64 & James Trout
Susan & Paul B. Vanscovich ’90
Colleen & John Villella ’76, M’81
Ruth Ann & Bruce W. Weaver ’58
Horace R. Williams ’54
Margery J. Windolph ’66

Marion Jacobs Wolen ’51
Mary Barr Zak ’74
Rosalind R. Zerick ’67
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors
Amethyst Club:

20-24 years

Close

Patricia Mickle Appleby ’51

Sally Peirson & John H. Baker ’74

Donna Marie F. Franchetta ’81 & Howard H. Berchtold

Christina J. Jacobs ’90 & James W. Brenner ’89

Eileen & Henry R. Buoni ’69

Donna L. Cary ’74 & John Burke

Katherine R. Kalogris ’00 & Frank A. Cipriano ’07

Carol A. Clark

Marie Luke ’74 & Philip DiGiulio

Ellen K. Snyder ’60 & Ray A. Doyle ’62, M’64

Rose M. ’88, M’92 & Barry C. Dozor ’71

Julie L. Moyer ’86 & Mark Drochek ’86

Caroline J. Durns ’64 & Thomas Bunting

Sandra & John L. Eberhart*

Alison L. Bard ’60 & Robert F. Fanelli ’60, M’66

Jacqueline Frances Beach Faulcon M’66

Patricia & Paul W. Fellinger M’76

Karen & Austin L. Foreman ’68

Kathleen Gibson ’69, M’91 & Martin Frick

Karen H. Henry ’71 & James E. Gerhart

Deborah Jones Gilmore ’77

James V. Guiducci ’97

Shirley J. Harner M’70

Kathleen & Fred C. Hoge

Dawn Ferguson ’83 & Osaro Ighodaro

Kathleen Bunt Jackson ’67

Rosalie A. Jerrehian M’61

Marilyn C. Cool ’60 & Neil R. Johnson ’58

Eileen & Todd A. Kaley ’88

Christine A. Karpinski ’89 & Beverly Grove

Mollie Goheen Katchur ’58

Linda & Kenneth R. Keyser ’54

Nancy Higgins Knauer ’50

Elizabeth Konieczny-Whitman ’80

Janet Lacey & Michael Yang

Verna M. Orrs ’44 & Bruce Lessig

Theresa A. Kienlen ’84 & Christopher Madison

Lois Prestwood Mamourian ’59

Sandra F. Pritchard Mather ’64, M’68

Christina Wolcott & Dwight McCawley

Hadessa McCleery ’55

James P. McWilliams, Jr. ’87

Judith A. Mapstone ’67, M’01 & Joseph Moser

Rochelle J. Murdock ’72

Pamela A. McCloy ’90 & John N. Nickolas ’90

Eleanor Hartman Petrich ’53

Cathy J. Wells ’71 & Harry Psaros

Sandra V. McElree ’58 & Robert Putnam

Alfonsina Dippolito Rapposelli ’60

Jane S. Seislove M’88 & Thomas Reedy

Adriana & John F. Riordan ’68

Wendy C. Rudner ’70

Nancy J. Rumfield ’84 & Mark Hockman

Andrea J. M’95 & Gopal Sankaran

Arlene & Robert A. Segall ’67

Linda & William H. Seybold

Elizabeth Cullis Shearer ’54

James Shingler ’71

Cherylene R. Trace ’71 & Barry Shollenberger

Madeline N. M’60 & Alfred Sill

Janice Anderson ’59 & Joseph R. Simon ’59

Ann Skeath

Patricia Kenworthy Smith ’77

Deborah A. Speakman ’98

Karen Stauffer Steiner M’71

Ann & Peter C. Stowe

Patricia F. Fagan ’72 & John Swindell

Anna M. Taglieri ’61

Janice M. Banks ’79 & Floyd Terry

Judith Walls Thomas ’60

Jacqueline Miller Unger ’52

Lijun Wang M’98

Linda A. Wardell ’89, M’95

Marie A. Wardynski ’68

Rodelle ’53 & Stanley Weintraub* ’49, H’11

Helen Sharkey ’71 & Ronald Werntz ’72

Mia Rivalta Weygand ’93

Barbara C. Cloud ’74 & Thomas White

Henry M. Yaffa ’91

Carol Misiewicz ’70 & Gary Ziegenfuss

*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors
Topaz Club:

10-19 years

Close

Anonymous (2)
Vicki & Bruce R. Abbott ’68
John S. Adamson ’79
Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane
Bradley Allen
Virginia L. Larkin ’56 & Milton Allen
Shirley Dunbar ’71 & Jerry Allis
Patricia & Kenneth A. Alston ’58, M’67
James Anderson
Blanche Werkheiser ’83 & Roland Annan ’76, ’83
Linda R. Ritter ’69 & Gregory Antonowich ’73
Elizabeth M’83 & James Armour
Patricia L. Lennon ’67 & Anthony P. Aspite ’70
Eve Atkinson ’74, M’78
Mary Anne & Edward H. Aurand M’69
Colin D. Bagwell ’04
Cheryl L. ’90 & David A. Baker
Frances T. Bannon M’76
Joy Wertman ’75 & Dean Barto
Lisa A. Willoughby ’84, M’91 & Gerald Bates
Nancy Bruner Baulis ’73
John W. Beatty ’66
Gary C. Becker ’70
Charlotte Michael ’78 & Bruce Benevento ’77
George Bennett, Jr. ’62
R. Lorraine Bernotsky & Michael F. Bray ’01
Marguerite Binns Bernstine ’50
Rosemary Bianchini ’69
Jenna Cardaciotto ’06 & Seth A. Birch ’06, M’19
Nancy Miller Bodine ’59
Barbara & Edward F. Borkowski ’89
Nancy Lou McComsey Borski ’58
Anna & John A. Bove ’64
Patrice & Roger Even Bove
Kathleen Hassinger ’80, M’86 & Edward J. Boyer ’78*
Deborah M. & James Brazill M’75
Stephanie L. Moss ’01, M’05 & R. Jason Britton ’99, M’01
Ann Stauffer Britton ’68
Gloria Miles Brown ’58
Edward Bruno
Lisbeth & Michael C. Bucci ’75
Frances & Walter E. Buechele ’55
Janet Tobaben Buerklin ’67
Elaine ’78 & Dan Burgess
Jaime ’03 & L. Tom Burnley ’98
Judy A. Tyndall ’70 & Bill Butler ’54
Melissa & Charles J. Caikoski ’89
Nannette & John F. Calnan ’81, M’00
Louann & Arthur R. Carlson ’69
Drew H. Carr ’69
Glenna & Joseph A. Carroll ’71
Lynn Carson
Christina R. Rufo ’04 & Justin Cerenzia
Deborah J. Chase ’76
Lovene Snowberger ’57 & Joseph Chilbert ’58
Linda Bechtel Clemons ’69
Margaret Rutter Cochran ’58
Nancy & George L. Cockerill ’68
Tara C. Colantuono ’08
William H. Coller, III ’69
Mary Lee Mahoney ’79 & Bruce A. Colley ’77
Carolyn T. Turner ’74 & Thomas J. Comitta
Dorothy A. Dorothy DAntonio ’77 & David H. Conner
Jill L. Conrad ’69
Nancy J. Barber ’53 & Dave Conrad
Diane L. Conrad ’73 & Robert Smith
James E. Cooper ’80
Barbara J. Gehring & Ben Cordova
Sharon Bock ’71 & Anthony Costello ’71
Millie & Edwin B. Cottrell
Jane Fornwalt Coyle ’64
Joan & John P. Crossan ’70
Georgann Cullen
Susan Regalmuto Cunningham ’85
John Czuwak
Joan F. Field ’51 & Joseph Dailey
Maria & Richard E. Daniels ’75, M’81
Thurman A. D’Argenio ’06
Maryann C. Chillano ’64 & Kenneth W. Davis ’64
Diane MacLennan ’62
Kenda & Kevin Dean
Eileen K. DeHope M’82 & Joanne Finegan M’89
Kathryn Long DeMarco ’65
Jean Williams ’64 & Nicholas DiMarino
Kathleen B. Phelan ’98 & David Dinella
Lisa M. D’Iorio ’77 & Joseph W. Conn ’65, M’71
Diane L. Donato ’76 & Christopher Palmer
Alison M. Margin ’83 & Dean F. Donley ’83
Deborah Dooling ’72
Sheila Doherty ’83 & Peter Dorsey
Karen M. Bills ’78 & Robert F. Downey ’76
Barbara T. Duncan ’78
Melissa & William M. Dunleavy ’95
Valerie Dunn
Pamela Hillard ’67 & Terry L. Eberly ’66
Sharon & Harold E. Edwards ’72
Margaret R. Egli
Nancy Askew ’68 & Marty Eichelberger
Robert M. Emberger ’49
Michael S. Emery ’78
Bonnie A. English ’86
Valeria G. Gable ’53 & Leon Eshelman
Nancy & Jeffrey L. Evelhoch ’77
Maris Bonner ’64 & Roger D. Evoy
Kyriakos M. Evrenoglou M’76
Karen H. & Franklin M. Ewing ’60
Janet L. Faust ’76
J. Carol Erb Fehling ’50
James W. Feldmayer ’01
Virginia & Maurice J. Fennimore ’69
Patricia C. Ferguson ’69
Margaret Smith Ferrentino ’01
Julie A. Finegan ’89
Lisa M. Meyer ’83 & David Fiorenza
Dorothy A. Fitzpatrick ’66
Joseph G. Fleischut ’64
Penny J. Jacobs ’75 & James Fleming
Anita Foeman
Dorothy E. Forgione ’63 & William James O’Neill
Jennifer & Christopher Franklin ’87
Lori Fuller
Jeffrey B. Fuoti ’72
Deborah & Walter F. Gadzicki M’96
William Gale ’88
Beverly Irvin Gallagher ’67
Margaret Helen Garrity ’94, M’02
Jane J. Jordan ’62 & John Gaudio
Linda K. ’83 & James Geesey
Ann & Carl R. Gersbach ’70
Karen C. M’00 & Michael C. Gibson M’91
Mary Beth Gilboy
Mary E. Gillane M’82
Joan & Michael E. Gillen ’86
Allison & Gary H. Gingrich ’86
Dorothy G. Graham ’54 & John Givens
Catherine M. Glatts ’77
Grace G. Landis ’59 & John B. Gosnay ’60
John S. Graves ’01
Alice E. Foose ’53 & Ross Gray
Louise Sobotor ’72 & James Greger M’72
Barbara L. Lasser ’65 & Lawrence Gross
Maxine & Frank D. Grosshans
Marlene Rosen ’69 & Barry Grossman ’69
Mary & William D. Haas ’72
Kathleen Talone ’71 & James Haig
Karen A. Aveni ’88 & Todd Hamilton ’90
Stephanie E. Hartman ’67 & Carl Hartman
Luisa M. Simone ’74 & Paul Hartman
Warren Harvin ’94
Donna M. & William M. Havrilchak
Ann & Theodore J. Hazlett ’66
Erin T. Whalen ’99 & Scott Heinerichs ’99
Mary Wagner ’78 & Bruce D. Heller ’69
Maryann T. Henry ’95
Susan J. Henry M’98
Susan & Millard I. Hensel ’67
Joanne M. Maher ’80 & Curtis M. Hess ’79
Roy A. Hilferty ’92
Jacqueline S. Hodes & Mary-Alice Ozechoski
Lois & Benjamin W. Hodgson ’51
Elizabeth & W. Jerome Holscher M’58
Patricia McMichael ’69 & David P. Holveck ’68, H’00
Joy W. Wertz ’70 & Carl R. Houp ’66
Priscilla M. Katz ’64 & Kim D. Howard ’64
Pi-Lan & Yi-Ming Hsu
Elizabeth L. Quinn ’02 & Frederick E. Hubler ’96
Carol E. Kauffman ’69 & Michael Hubler
Teresa R. & Michael D. Hudson ’86
Carol & John P. Hutelmyer ’77
Stella & Joseph A. Iezzi ’75
Teri M. & Michael M. Imming ’80
Arthur R. Jarvis, Ph.D. M’72
Ronald M. Jenkins ’65
Kathleen A. Crisman ’76 & Peter H. Jespersen ’77
Kristy Zawadsky & Matthew B. Jesson ’00
Gail E. Felton ’63 & Paul Jones
Patricia & Thomas C. Juenger ’66
Willa W. Kaal ’68
Joan M. Kaminski ’69
Karen & Roy F. Kane ’70
Myrna R. Neeld ’58 & Charles P. Kane ’59
Anita E. Keire ’65
Carol Keely Kelly ’70
Anne & L. James Kiscaden ’65, M’73
Denise Klein ’72
Theresa M. McBryan ’81, M’85 & Paul F. Klinefelter
Josephine A. Costello ’62 & Carl J. Knapp ’61
Diane & Robert J. Kohler M’70
Joann Sawyer ’79 & Gary Kostrobala
Linda V. Vail ’87 & Thomas R. Kothe ’86
Mary L. Scavuzzo ’74 & Kenneth L. Koury ’74
Diane & Dallas Krapf
Barbara E. Johnson ’66 & Richard A. Kratz ’66
Anna L. Kruschwitz ’84
Mary & Joseph Lacombe ’52
Becky & James A. Lafreeda ’94
Ruth E. LaJoie ’68 & Sharyn Wingate
Barbara J. Lappano ’67 M’73
Lynne & Stephen D. Laughman ’67
Lora Shingler Lawrie ’72
Rebecca Rutt Leas ’73, M’78
Julie Nerurkar Lee ’73
Elen Lee
Mary Jane & Ferree LeFevre M’56
Sally A. & Earl E. Leight M’60
Margaret M. Bonder ’58 & Kenneth F. Leister M’58
Elizabeth & Stephen R. Leonard ’72, M’80
Christopher A. Lewis
Doris & Daryl B. Lichty ’60
Norman Lieberman ’61
Patricia L. Ryland ’69 & Larry Lincoski
Kurt K. Lindelow ’87
Barbara L. M’77 and David Livezey
Anne L. Livezey M’96
Jean & Michael F. Loftus M’99
Terry H. Hobaugh ’70 & Lloyd Lohmeyer
Beverly Diggory Lovett ’78
Fay M. Manicke ’77
Lois A. Pritchard ’84 & John Mann
Maryann Antonetti ’67 & Theodore R. Mann ’66
Laurie Williams Manney ’74
Jane C. Moore ’96 & Joseph Manzella
Christine Moran ’72 & John Marcy
Karen Marinucci
Doris R. Rosencranz ’60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Kathleen R. Lorello M’75 & John D. Martin ’71
Kathleen & Stephen G. Marvin
Rosemarie Gentile ’76 & Edward M. Matejkovic ’69, M’75
Linda Ammlung McAlpin M’75
Christina & Dwight McCawley
Mary Ann & James J. McFadden ’64
Vicki McGinley
Darlene L. Smith ’65 & Joseph McGuire
Eleanor S. Sekellick ’84 & John J. McKenna ’85
Teresa Y. Yungwirth ’54 & Joseph McKeown
Shannon Ostien Meakim ’08
Esther M. Moore ’59 & Theodore Mefferd
Anita Greenlee & Victor Mello
Maria & Douglas Meloni ’79
Karen & William L. Mendenhall ’65
Emil H. Messikomer, III
Stacie Metz
Rosemarie Lonzi ’61* & Stephen J. Milles ’61
Lorie & Thomas E. Mills ’81
Sandra L. Hain ’54 & R. Gene Mills
Theresa & John W. Mohollen ’91
Lee & Edward J. Monroe ’89
Lisa C. Steffy ’81, M’11 & Mark Montemuro ’79
Anne & Michael J. Moran
Dana & Rich K. Moule ’84
Barbara L. Fritz ’76 & Ronald Moyer
Erica & Jeffrey S. Moyer ’93
Megan Mraz ’01
Jacqueline Farrell ’73 & Terrence J. Mulholland ’73
Linda & William J. Murray ’70
Jane E. Naus ’70
Joseph W. Neary ’72
George F. Negro ’93
Josephine A. Tuso ’83 & Lewis E. Neumann ’67
Janella & John G. Newman ’75
David A. Nolan M’02
Kathleen H. Norris ’92
Shirley A. Spellman ’57 & Edward J. Novak ’59
Carol A. & Daniel W. Nye ’64
John J. O’Donnell, Sr. ’51
Judith S. Steele ’68 & Richard Owens
Douglas A. Pacitti ’97
Virginia & Richard Parsons
Eileen & Domenic C. Pascale ’54
Muzetta* & Lewis Peck, III
Dianne & Michael A. Peich
Chester F. Perch, Jr. ’85
Linda J. Phillips ’71 & Francis P. Petrone ’71
Kathleen T. Petrus ’67
Mari & Donald S. Pitt ’60
Geralyn Porrecca ’93
Leslie & William R. Poteau ’68
Debbie M. Preble ’86
Spencer M. Pyle ’97 & George E. Lutz ’84
Dayle Quigley ’83
Linda K. Quillin ’71
Mary Jane Rainey ’95 & Shawn Quinn
Carol M. ’78 & Stephen L. Ratko
Jeannine Reinert ’82 & Richard A. Readdy
Jo Ann M. Ahern ’54 & Edward Ream
Gwendolyn F. Fischer ’53 & Josiah Reed
David J. Reese ’75
Barbara & Charles R. Reese ’52
Mary E. Melita ’72 & Peter Reigner
Michele & Ralph J. Reish ’75
Joy Bonsall Renfrew ’56
Janet G. Barrow ’83 & W. Scott Reynolds
Craig E. Rider ’82
Jordel V. VanDeventer ’63 & Robert H. Rihl
Carol L. Rinewalt ’68
Mary Acanfora Ritter ’74
Michele La Rue ’72 & Mark A. Roberts ’72
Eleanor Morettini ’76 & Sherman Roberts
Kathleen Q. Quail ’68 & Glenn R. Robinson ’67
Barbara & Aaron H. Rosenzweig ’67
Elinor P. Parry ’53 & James Ross
Ursula & Robert W. Ross ’65
John Rosso
Denise Sacco Rowe ’67
Robert L. Rubincam ’66
Jonathan P. Rydel ’95
Andrew Rydzewski
Nan E. Schwalm ’76 & Bernard Sadoski
Tracy S. Staikides ’91 & Mark D. Sammarone ’84
JoAnne ’89, M’08 & James Schiliro
Nancy Schuler ’54
Lucy J. Shughart ’94 & Martin A. Schlenker
James Schmidt, Jr. ’66
Linda Chisholm & Keith D. Schneck ’77
Leigh D. Schofield ’76
William C. Schwalm ’66, M’72
Judith & Neil P. Schwartz
Stella Nemshick Schwork M’85
Elizabeth Alice & Francisco L. Seco De Lucena ’62
Elizabeth A. Sesso ’86
Barbara L. Shahadi ’62
Klida Shafer Shank ’62
Tolly A. Pettibon ’84, M’91 & Tim A. Sherry ’86
Jean M. Shervais M’75
Eleanor Shevlin
Rudine Sims Bishop ’59 & James J. Bishop
Diana L. Six ’87
Thomas L. Smith ’68
Susan L. Donahue ’80 & Ronald L. Smith ’79
Sally & Robert E. Smith ’72
Joyce & Steven Soboczenski ’79
Yun Song M’05
Nancy & Robert T. Sopko ’89
Denise & Courtney B. Springmeyer ’72
Joan L. Snader ’52 & Byron W. Sprock M’52
Judith A. Lauder ’70 & Paul R. Stankewicz ’70
Robert M. Starr
Kelly ’96 & Scott J. Stefanides ’93
Barbara & Thomas W. Stewart ’78
Mary & Leighton Stradley ’73
Susan P. Parkyn M’64 & George Strauser ’64
Robert T. Strecker, Jr. ’00
Paul A. Streveler
Rosemary Sullivan
R. Walter Supplee ’64, M’70
Denise & Jack J. Sweeney ’74
Karen & Joseph E. Tankle ’75
Sandy Thielz
Kristin Zegers Thomas ’99
Mary & Stuart M. Thompson ’95
Ann Tierney M’08
Esther & Jon Paul Timmeney ’62
Robert M. Tomlinson ’70
Stefani & Michael J. Toth ’92, M’00
Lisa Myers Treacy ’92
Monica Zimmerman & Rudolph Treichel
Ann Herold Trexler ’59 & Donald Trexler
Denise C. Bowman ’98 & Joe S. Trigo ’96
Barbara J. Weyhmuller ’87 & Bartholomew C. Tuttle ’79
Henrietta E. King ’59 & David Tyson
Lori L. Piatt ’81 & R. Scott Uhl ’79
Frank A. Unger ’57
Carolynn D. Lowes ’92 & Michael Utz
May Wen M’89 & Win Van
Lori & Leonard E. Vermeulen
C. Ralph Verno*
Janice & Michael M. Wagman ’86
Jo Anne Wimberly ’99 & Chason Walchak
Justine K. Esslinger ’66 & James Walker
Janet S. & Joseph C. Walsh ’86
Pamela J. Connor ’71 & Joe R. Walsh ’72
Christine & Paul E. Warchal ’69
Agnes & Roger B. Ware ’82
Kathleen & Scott A. Warfield ’75
Jared Washburn ’05
Linda J. Ebeling ’67 & Walter Weaver
Patricia & Thomas R. Weikel ’80
Gene L. Whistler M’70
Dennis W. White ’72
Cathie N. Whitlock
Robert W. Wilkey M’71
Lisa M. Witulski M’05
Cheryl J. Wolf ’72
Virginia C. Buzby ’72 & Robert A. Wolfrum ’72
Donna Lupton Wolpert ’57
Mary & Albert Wolski ’73
Elizabeth A. Yeagle ’59 & Richard P. Wurst
Scott A. Wyatt ’74
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
Jean Yoder ’83
Samuel Young, Jr. ’62
Frances Weinmayer Zaloski ’59
JoAnne & Anthony J. Zanin M’64
Norma J. Zarfoss ’63
Suzanne Gagnon & Stephen J. Zimniski
Edith & Charles P. Zipperlen ’56
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors

Annual Honor Roll

The Annual Honor Roll recognizes annual giving support with invitations to campus and donor events. Those who fall into the highest levels of support are also invited to the President’s Circle Dinner, the President’s Speaker Series, and the President’s Annual Tanglewood Open Houses.

Tanglewood Club:

$10,000+

Close

Anonymous (3)
Jen Bacon and Maggie Krall
Nancy Alexander ’77 & Keith E. Beale ’77
John J. Brignola ’83
Eleanor Brown
Millie C. Cassidy
Jason E. Casterline ’82
June M.* & Stanley J. Cohen
Patricia & Anthony P. Colasurdo
Susan & Austin S. Cooke ’91
Anna M. & Perry M. Cozzone ’83, M’88
Diane & Pat Croce H’99
Maureen & Marc Duey
Richard Epstein
Jennie D. Falbey ’72 & Geoffrey R. Falbey ’69
Alison L. Bard ’60 & Robert F. Fanelli ’60, M’66
Jennifer & Christopher Franklin ’87
Sandra & Kirk Gorman
Patricia McMichael ’69 & David P. Holveck ’68, H’00
Ambereen & Mian A. Jan
Russell Jones
Joan M. Kaminski ’69
Christine A. Karpinski ’89 & Beverly Grove
Dorothy Kelly ’73
Joe F. Kienle, III ’72, M’74
Nancy Higgins Knauer ’50
Mary D. Latoff ’77
Mina & Pramod Lele
Linda Lewis
C. Stephen Lewis
Dawn L’heureux
H. P. J. L’heureux, Jr.
Song & Lei Li
Doris R. Rosencranz ’60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Sandra F. Pritchard Mather ’64, M’68
Martha L. Ford ’52, H’12 & Donald R. McIlvain H’12
Holly & Michael A. Mele ’89
Richard Miller ’48*
Lorie & Thomas E. Mills ’81
Rosemarie Valent Morochko ’67
Joseph Naggar
Kenneth Nonnenman
Donald Pflieger M’73
Theodore F. Poatsy, Jr. ’78
John Rosso
Steve Rutherford
Lucy J. Shughart ’94 & Martin A. Schlenker
Linda Chisholm & Keith D. Schneck ’77
Lyndon W. Searfoss ’64
Patricia & James P. Shinehouse ’80
Rudine Sims Bishop ’59 & James J. Bishop
Sally & Robert E. Smith ’72
Robert M. Starr
Lawrence Suglia
Michele P. Super ’84, M’87 & Thomas M. Quindlen
R. Walter Supplee ’64, M’70
Victor R. Trautwein, Jr.*
Mary Louise Krallinger ’67 & John P. Voge ’70
Celia C. Esplugas & John W. Ward
Agnes & Roger B. Ware ’82
Rodelle ’53 & Stanley Weintraub* ’49, H’11
Joanne M. Noble ’55 & James R. Wells ’54
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors
Ruby Jones Club:

$5,000 – $9,999

Close

Anonymous (3)
Bradley Allen
Sally Peirson & John H. Baker ’74
Nancy Alexander ’77 & Keith E. Beale ’77
Erminio Braidotti
Nancy & Francis P. Branca, Sr. ’70
Carol A. Clark
Pamela A. Coughlin ’64
Georgann Cullen
Deborah S. & Robert E. Dash ’91
Kenda & Kevin Dean
Meryl & Lawrence A. Dowdy ’73, M’80
Julie L. Moyer ’86 & Mark Drochek ’86
Bernard E. Egerter ’51
Dean A. Egerter
Marianne & Herbert Eleuterio
Nancy & George Fasic
Shirley Geok-lin Lim
Ann & Carl R. Gersbach ’70
Valerie & Ken Greer
Linda & Timothy Greim
Ronald M. Jenkins ’65
Michael K. Kiehner ’71
Anne & L. James Kiscaden ’65, M’73
Diane & Dallas Krapf
Ruth E. LaJoie ’68 & Sharyn Wingate
Patricia & Donald E. Leisey ’59
Anthony Marzulli ’76
Maureen A. Cruice ’01 & Matthew G. McFillin ’00
Evan C. Murray ’96
Christy M. & Francis A. Naselli
Lynn A. Grosch ’90 & Christopher A. Nicholas ’91
Osagie Osunde ’06, M’10
Barbee & Dan Riehl
Patricia A. Morgan ’73, M’75 & Chris Roberts
Emilie Choi & Marc Snyder
Yu Ru & Dinghua Wang
Portia & George H. Walls ’64
Joseph A. Zechman

CloseSee All Donors
President's Associates:

$1,000 – $4,999

Close

Anonymous (1)
J. Michelle Achuff ’92
Kimberly Adams
Tabetha Adkins & Bill Shato
Jeffrey L. Amerine ’16
Blanche Werkheiser ’83 & Roland Annan ’76, ’83
Linda R. Ritter ’69 & Gregory Antonowich ’73
Eve Atkinson ’74, M’78
Lauren & David Aurillo
Eugene C. Barbera, Jr. ’81, ’99
Nancy B. & Bill Barker
Diane R. Devilbiss ’60 & John M. Beeson ’59
R. Lorraine Bernotsky & Michael F. Bray ’01
Bruce E. Blake ’86
Joseph Bonk
Erin & Frank J. Booth ’66
Adam D. Borrelli ’99
Patrice & Roger Even Bove
Kathleen Hassinger ’80, M’86 & Edward J. Boyer ’78*
Kathy J. Brady ’81
Doug Brown
Rick Brown
Gwen & David B. Brown
Jaime ’03 & L. Tom Burnley ’98
Patricia & Matthew J. Busillo ’76
Miriam Fagan ’78 & Steve Butler
Maryellen H. Hassinger ’77, M’85 & Michael Byrne ’77
Louann & Arthur R. Carlson ’69
Everett J. Cassel
Franklin S. Christopher ’79
Shirley Claghorn
Norma Towne & John M. Clayton, Jr. ’63
Frances Cleland
Tom Cliggett
Jennifer & Daniel Coffey
Mimi & John E. Colaprete
Dorothy A. Dorothy DAntonio ’77 & David H. Conner
James E. Cooper ’80
Amanda Craven
Susan Cusack M’98
John Czuwak
Maria & Richard E. Daniels ’75, M’81
Claire & Gary E. Daniels
Elizabeth R. Poirier ’73 & William J. Dawson ’73
Robert C. DeAngelis, Jr. ’80
Maria E. ’09 & Michael D. Dell ’09
Ashlie Delshad
Anthony DeRemer ’13
Kyle R. Derr
Stephen & Norma DeTommaso
Diane DeVestern
Russell A. DiGilio ’78
Charles M. DiMarco
Deborah Dooling ’72
Ellen K. Snyder ’60 & Ray A. Doyle ’62, M’64
Linda M. Dunis-Forrester ’73
Caroline J. Durns ’64 & Thomas Bunting
Elaine Exas ’70 & Gerald Ermentrout
Nancy & Jeffrey L. Evelhoch ’77
Maurine & James S. Falcone
Jayne Finegan
Alexandra J. Woodside ’71 & Robert B. Finley ’69
Susan M. Roberts ’86 & Christopher Fiorentino
Patricia A. Wierzbicki ’94 & William P. Fischer ’96
William A. Formica, III
Meredith C. Mayton ’09 & Patrick J. Gallo ’09
Karen C. M’00 & Michael C. Gibson M’91
Joan & Michael E. Gillen ’86
Eileen Reider Glenn ’69, M’99
Mary E. Dzurinko ’84, M’98 & Jamie W. Goncharoff ’82
Kameka G. ’13 & Ty I. Grady ’13
Angela & David Grande ’75
Virginia Bihn Griffith ’62
Maxine & Frank D. Grosshans
Lorraine & Joseph D. Hamel
Christine ’19 & Christopher L. Hanning
Pamela Fuss ’68 & Jim R. Haynie ’68
Erin T. Whalen ’99 & Scott Heinerichs ’99
Carla L. Verderame & Karl W. Helicher ’72, M’82, M’87
Joan C. & Robert W. Herion M’11
Joanne M. Maher ’80 & Curtis M. Hess ’79
Andrea & William E. Hess ’88
Joyce & Maury Hoberman
Lois & Benjamin W. Hodgson ’51
Kathleen & Fred C. Hoge
Michael Holik
Elizabeth & W. Jerome Holscher M’58
Kathleen Howley
Pi-Lan & Yi-Ming Hsu
Elizabeth L. Quinn ’02 & Frederick E. Hubler ’96
Teresa R. & Michael D. Hudson ’86
Stella & Joseph A. Iezzi ’75
Teri M. & Michael M. Imming ’80
Patricia Macko Inglesby ’76
Paul Izen
Kathleen Bunt Jackson ’67
Mindy M. McKonly ’93 & David M. James ’91
Kari & Chris Jarmuz
Rhoda L. Long ’95 & Michael Kahler
Mark Scott Kershey ’86
Toni J. & Richard A. Kinsley
Carol Koch
Linda V. Vail ’87 & Thomas R. Kothe ’86
Emily & Robert M. Lambert
Linda Lamwers & Leonard Soroka M’73
Robert Landrum ’78
Gerry Langley
Rebecca Rutt Leas ’73, M’78
Zelinda LeBoutillier*
Elen Lee
David Levasseur
Christopher A. Lewis
Sally J. Umble M’94 & Bruce Lipkowitz ’81
Courtney Lloyd M’10, D’18
Kara & Ryan T. Lombardi ’97
Daniel Lynch
Robert J. Lyng
Kate Bergmann & Robert C. MacMillan ’04
Stephen MacNamara
Rodney Mader & Jeff Leong
Jean Marshall Arfield
Mary Martin
Rosemarie Gentile ’76 & Edward M. Matejkovic ’69, M’75
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Mawby
Marietta Lamb & Norman Mawby
Kristie M. & Patrick M. McCann
Muriel & Garrett McDaniel
Therese & James McIntosh
Marion C. Carvalho ’91, M’93 & Todd P. McKinney ’88, M’90
Felicia A. & Kevin C. Meakim
Loretta F. Meloni ’64, M’70
Jeanette H’09 & Richard D. Merion ’59, M’69, H’09
Carolyn S. Miller
Theresa & John W. Mohollen ’91
Christopher Mominey
Daniel J. Moore ’81
Kay & W. Gerald Moore
Judith A. Mapstone ’67, M’01 & Joseph Moser
Cindy & Stephen Mountain ’76
Judith M. McLaughlin ’79 & Douglas H. Munsey
Nicholas Murphy
Todd E. & Roseann Murphy
James P. Murray
Linda & William J. Murray ’70
Hany Naggar
Tahany & Ali Naggar
Judith S. Steele ’68 & Richard Owens
Terry & John B. Parkes
Dianne & Michael A. Peich
Nancy & John W. Pittock ’67
Lorraine & Gerald A. Plescia
Marianne T. M’95 & Robert H. Plucienik
M. Esther & Charles T. Popjoy
Ruth Porritt
Rosemary A. Kolmus ’10 & Stephan N. Pron ’08
Radha Pyati & David Grabove
Spencer M. Pyle ’97 & George E. Lutz ’84
Anne & Stephen Quigley
Dayle Quigley ’83
Patricia & Lewis A. Raibley ’83
Eugene Rall
Carole Felice Remley ’63
John Renninger
Joel Ressner
Patrick D. Richard ’13 & Jeffery L. Osgood
Vera & Todd R. Richman ’92
Robert J. Riley ’70
Patricia A. Ford ’69 & Russell H. Roegner ’69
John R. & Mary Roncoroni
Mary Berridge Rook
Marion Carey Roth M’60*
Aldona & James M. Rubillo ’63, H’04
Jan Ruppert
Trudy & Edward T. Rush ’64
Jonathan P. Rydel ’95
Michael Salloum
Tracy S. Staikides ’91 & Mark D. Sammarone ’84
Anne L. Saris Stevenson
Dorothy J. & John P. Scanlon ’77
Stephen G. Schoener M’17
Suzanne Sellers M’19
Klida Shafer Shank ’62
John C. Shea
Deborah L. Kuehn ’96 & Scott P. Sheridan ’91
Sharon & Michael W. Shone
William B. & Lois M. Siegel
Lauren Simmons ’14
Patricia & Lawrence P. Skahan ’81
Susan L. Donahue ’80 & Ronald L. Smith ’79
Paul Smith
Patricia Kenworthy Smith ’77
Nancy & Robert T. Sopko ’89
Carolyn & H. Lee Southall ’64
Sophia J. & Kyle R. Spencer
Jessica A. Huizer ’99 & Robert Springer
Katherine Dougherty Stahl ’76
Anthony R. Stanley ’98
Michael Steppke
Ann & Peter C. Stowe
Paul A. Streveler
Thomas Supers
Jennifer A. Lynch ’94, M’99 & John S. Supplee ’93
Margery M. Masters ’77 & Eric O. Swanson ’77
Donna & John J. Sweeney ’77
Daniel Swiss
Barbara J. ’76 & John C. Tachovsky ’64
Anna M. Taglieri ’61
Cathy Valotta M’00
April Taylor M’11
Sandy Thielz
Susan & Wesley Thomas
Laurie M. ’12 & John Townsend
Mary Frances E. Algeo ’93 & Jonathan A. Traywick ’92
Monica Zimmerman & Rudolph Treichel
Ann Herold Trexler ’59 & Donald Trexler
Henrietta E. King ’59 & David Tyson
Lori L. Piatt ’81 & R. Scott Uhl ’79
Kathleen A. Valyo ’80
May Wen M’89 & Win Van
Carla L. Verderame & Karl W. Helicher ’72, M’82, M’87
Lori & Leonard E. Vermeulen
Colleen & John Villella ’76, M ’81
Natalie M. Fekete ’00, M’12 & Marc E. Virtue M’07
Pamela J. Connor ’71 & Joe R. Walsh ’72
Diane Walton
Lijun Wang M’98
David A. Weintraub
Joseph P. Wendle ’13
Rosedith Bibleheimer ’55 & Ralph Werley
Nathaniel Whitten
Horace R. Williams ’54
Gary Winder
Nancy & Kenneth D. Witmer
Marion Jacobs Wolen ’51
William H. Woolworth, III ’87
Lark Worth
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
Stefanie L. Yeager ’97
Jean Yoder ’83
Carla & Dennis Zajac
Nancy & David B. Zenker ’74
Xiaowei Zhu
Cathy J. M’90 & Anthony Zumpetta
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors
Quadrangle Club:

$500 – $999

Close

Mary Adams
Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane
Carol & Stephen Aichele
Patricia L. Lennon ’67 & Anthony P. Aspite ’70
Erica & Bruce W. Austin
Colin D. Bagwell ’04
Henry J. Ballerstedt ’72
Terry & Arthur R. Bartolozzi
Marshall J. Becker
Jeanne & Michael J. Behr ’86
Gerard Benedict M’10
Elsie Martyn Bihlmeyer ’49
Jenna Cardaciotto ’06 & Seth A. Birch ’06, M ’19
Timothy Blair
Janice L. & Tyree Blocker M’86
Janina B. Budura ’78 & Chris Bonwich
Michael Bria M’79
D. Jane Gotsch ’67 & Joseph P. Bruton ’66, M’71
Lynne Bryson
Lisbeth M. & Michael C. Bucci ’75
Frances & Walter E. Buechele ’55
Kelly & Michael J. Burnetta ’87
Zach Burns
Rachel Butler
Kristin & Chad G. Byers ’03
Lisa Calvano
Betsy E. Ervin ’74 & Randolph Campanese
Patricia Carey
June Waxman ’77, M’91 & Bernard J. Carrozza ’66
Andrew F. & Linda D. Carter
Linda H. Hoffman ’86 & Giovanni Casotti
Josefina Cataldi
Deborah J. Chase ’76
Thomas Chiodi ’86
Janet Mae & Montgomery S. Clemons ’80
Gerald F. Clunan ’72
Kevin M. Clyde ’98
Amy J. Ervin M’79 & Thomas J. Coates ’78
Amy Cohen
Linda L. Colgan M’99
Mary Lee Mahoney ’79 & Bruce A. Colley ’77
Betty & Lawrence F. Conte ’74
Gloria & Elliott L. Cooper ’58
Sharon Bock ’71 & Anthony Costello ’71
Millie & Edwin B. Cottrell
Margaret Curran
Brian D’Amico
Jyoti Dangi ’09 and Jatomder Singh ’03
Eileen Coll Dargay ’74, M’77
Zebulun R. Davenport
Maryann C. Chillano ’64 & Kenneth W. Davis ’64
Eileen K. DeHope M’82 & Joanne Finegan M’89
Wendy & Michael DeSanto
Constance DiAngelo
Joanne K. Dieterly M’84
Patricia & David R. Dietrich ’69
Patricia Rawald Diggin ’96
Isabella Dorazio
Melissa & William M. Dunleavy ’95
Sharon L. & William A. Dunphy, Jr. M ’16
Carey Eckhardt
Don Eichman
Marilyn C. Ely
Barbara J. & Joseph G. Ems
Carolyn A. & Michael Engle
Dawn & Craig S. Evans ’76
Karen H. & Franklin M. Ewing ’60
Nancy & Tullio J. Falini, Jr. ’75
Karen & Peter T. Fardelmann ’78
Christina S. & Christopher Farrell
Thomas W. Fillippo ’15
Susie & Peter Fillmore
Julie A. Finegan ’89
Laura E. Erhard ’79, M’91 & Anthony John Fiorenza ’80
Laura B. ’87 & Philip Forlano M’69
Cynthia R. Forry ’71
Frankie & Millard D. Freeman ’55
Linda L. Gallagher ’76
Linda & E. Loy Garber
Benjamin S. Garron-Caine M’11
Jewell Geddie
Travis Geiser
Robert Gilmore
Jane T. Glass ’78
Frendy Glasser
Darcie & Lawrence A. Goldberg
Alexander R. Gouveia ’19
Terry A. Graboyes ’74
Paul Green
Louise Sobotor ’72 & James Greger M’72
Keith Groesbeck ’77
Diane Homentowski ’68 & Danny E. Hale ’68
Gabrielle Halko
Caleb R. Hampton ’92
Aimee I. & Larry T. Hansen
Jill Haverstick ’80
Stacey D. Heggan
Cynthia Hiester ’76 & Robert N. Richards
Gail & Glenn R. Hibshman ’67
Jackie & Michael J. Hirsch ’96
Jeanne Campbell Hoffman ’64
Helenmarie Hogue
Daniel B. Hornick
Jennie & John Hynes
Michael Hynes
Michelle K. & Robert T. Ingalls
Kay & Jonathan Ireland ’95, M’03
Judi K. Kaplan ’77 & Jon J. Ivins
Carl Jacobson
Jesse Johnson
Jeanne Jones
Eric Karas
Lawrence D. Karas ’73
Laura M. Chirico ’86 & Tom Kasper
Martin Keane
Charlene Kellum-Jackson ’88
Denise & David J. Kelly
Donna & Steven L. Kelly
Katrina Kelly
Marie J. Lubienecki M’71 & Eugene Mattioni
Karen & John Klemas
Theresa M. McBryan ’81, M’85 & Paul F. Klinefelter
Josephine A. Costello ’62 & Carl J. Knapp ’61
Troy E. Kofroth ’85
Sue Kost
Mary L. Scavuzzo ’74 & Kenneth L. Koury ’74
Nancy C. La Roche ’82
Deborah & Frank A. Labor
Kathleen Evans Lamb ’68
Charles Lambing
Meghan C. & Justin T. Lamborn ’13
Susan M. Lannon Plotkin ’70
Barbara J. Lappano ’67 M’73
Gretchen & John W. Lea M’99
Evan Leach ’90
Joshua M. Leahy ’13
Elizabeth & Stephen R. Leonard ’72, M’80
Monica Lepore M’15
Jean Lippincott
Pamela Barker ’67, M’73 & Charles W. Lobb M’72
Jennifer M. Rossi ’05 & Jonathan R. Long ’03
Judith C. Lowstuter
Florence Lu
LeeAnn Srogi & Timothy Lutz
Spencer M. Pyle ’97 George E. Lutz ’84
Susan L. & Robert Maseth
Marie J. Lubienecki ’71 & Eugene Mattioni
Amy Maxcy
Carol S. & Louis J. Mayer M’96
Edward J. McBride ’66
Joshua M. McClain ’17
Julie I. McCulloh-Nair & Richard Nair
Laura & Albert J. Melfi
Ralph Melone
Christine Melvin
Stuart Mervis
Paula & Paul C. Mitchell ’65
Donna & Paul K. Mock
Lee & Edward J. Monroe ’89
Lisa C. Steffy ’81, M’11 & Mark Montemuro ’79
Anne & Michael J. Moran
DJ Morrison
Jacqueline Farrell ’73 & Terrence J. Mulholland ’73
Theresa Murphy and Kenneth Hicks
Carol M. Napierkowski & Angelo F. Gadaleto
Patricia White Newland ’08
Thao Nguyen M’15
Pamela A. McCloy ’90 & John N. Nickolas ’90
Jacquelyne North ’81 & Martin McNeil
Joanne M. Lyden ’85 & Joseph C. O’Brien ’85, M’92
Douglas A. Pacitti ’97
Charles W. Pagano ’58
Susan C. Palmer ’97 & James McVoy
Mari & Donald S. Pitt ’60
Susanne & Robert Price
Rosemary A. Kolmus ’10 & Stephan N. Pron ’08
Robin & Christopher E. Pruitt
Laura & John S. Pyott
Kimberly & Scott W. Reid ’96
Roy Reinard
Kris L. & John W. Richard
Richard R. Ridgway M’91
June Rose
Lois Binder Saunders ’71
Steven T. Savage ’10, M’17
James Schmidt, Jr. ’66
Marianne Seitzer
Martin Sharpe
John J. Shields ’66
Margaret Wilson ’69 & James Sickler
Sarah E. ’00 & Lawrence G. Silver
Janice Anderson ’59 & Joseph R. Simon ’59
Jyoti Dangi ’09 & Jatinder Singh ’03
Jennie Skerl and John Hynes
Andrew Snyder
Marlene & Lee C. Snyder ’82
Christine Snyder
Chris Stangl
Heidemarie Starr
Susan A. & John P. Taima ’85
Susan K. Dietrick ’71 & Russell J. Tapper ’71, M’78
John Taylor
Margi A. Lyon ’79 & Keith B. Thompson ’80
Cindy D. Timchal ’76
Dolores J. Varallo ’49 & Stephen Timko
Jessica L. Tracy ’07
Christina R. Travaglini ’09
Jeffrey Traver
Brittany & Peter I. Tsoflias ’10
Susan Turner M’18
Mary & John J. Venuto
Sarah MacElroy Vilnit ’03
Ruthann Wehr ’80 & George Waldie ’80
Rachael Walsh
Collette & James Walsh
Joan Watson
Cathie N. Whitlock
Polly R. Williams M’55 & Walter H. Jamison
Robert W. Wilkey M’71
Margery J. Windolph ’66
Mary Carolyn Yeagley ’57 & John R. Connelly
Sharon L. Krauss ’73 & John W. Yoder ’73, M’07
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors
Purple & Gold Club:

$250 – $499

Close

Sharon L. & John M. Aberle
Victoria & Kirk Adkins
Linda Aiken
Virginia L. Larkin ’56 & Milton Allen
Nicole Allen
Holly & C. Ernest Allison
Susan B. Anderson ’72
Richard Angelo
Elizabeth M’83 & James Armour
Aeran & Douglas L. Atlas
Mary Anne & Edward H. Aurand M’69
Germaine Bail
Julie & David Bail
Ann & Ralph Bailets ’82
Emma Baker
Matthew Baldwin
Lisa Barrickman
Peter K. Bauer ’84
Nadine M. Bean
John W. Beatty ’66
George Bennett, Jr. ’62
Tammy S. & Matthew J. Berg
Sarah Birch
Mary-Catherine & David Bluder
Constance E. Bompadre ’84, M’86
Roberta Weiser ’57 & Richard Borkowski ’59
Catherine & David Botkins
Anna & John A. Bove ’64
Rodger A. Bovenkerk ’75
John Bowen
Susan & Robert A. Boyer ’62
Christina J. Jacobs ’90 & James W. Brenner ’89
Deborah & Matthew J. Bricketto
Evelyn & Gerald W. Brittain ’60
Janet Tobaben Buerklin ’67
Danielle Cantando ’05 & Ryan Burke
Judy A. Tyndall ’70 & Bill Butler ’54
Elizabeth Calderaro
Oliver C. Chamberlain ’96
Tanja & Robert K. Chan ’93
Christina Chiarelli-Helminiak
Hung M. Chu
Louis Ciampi
Linda Bechtel Clemons ’69
Lawrence Coblentz ’83
Rachel S. Segeleon ’98 & Adam C. Collachi ’97
Verdis Collins, Sr.
Hector Colon
Kathleen P. Corbidge ’78 & Anthony P. Constable ’76
William C. Corcoran, Jr. ’69
Elizabeth Muncel Cord M’76
Michael A. Cortigine ’88
Joan & John P. Crossan ’70
Joseph Cwietniewicz
Sharon Dabertin
Robert L. Dant ’02
Mary & John Dietz
Toby & Richard S. DeLaney ’69
Dianne L. Fisher Dempster M’65
Renee L. Desjarlais
Gerald R. Desmond ’89
Heather & Lawrence J. Devlin M’61
Lauren DeYoung
Kathleen B. Phelan ’98 & David Dinella
Philip Dolin
Jane D’Orazio
Rose M. ’88, M’92 & Barry C. Dozor ’71
Barbara Ford Draper ’69
Jane Proctor M’64 & Frank Dulin
Greg E. Dumas ’80
Barbara T. Duncan ’78
Valerie Dunn
Lara Shaffer ’93 & Thomas Dushkewich
Sandra & John L. Eberhart*
Sandra Eckard
Tim E. Edwards ’19
G. Martin Eichelberger
Kelly Elizardo
Joy Embree
Sallie A. Knight ’66 & Robert F. Emery ’67
Bridget & Bill Fassnacht
Jacqueline Frances Beach Faulcon M’66
Christine & Bill Feaster
Virginia & Maurice J. Fennimore ’69
Anita & Michael R. Ferenz M’80
Lori & John G. Ferguson ’86
James Ferrari
James Fisher
Bradley Flamm
Christine & Joseph Fleming ’77
Anita Foeman
Joseph Franklin
Kathleen Gibson ’69, M’91 & Martin Frick
Lori Fuller
Beverly J. Clapper ’58 & Donald Fusco
Jennifer Gaffney
Jane J. Jordan ’62 & John Gaudio
Wayne Gearhart
Janet Wetmore Gehres ’80
Ruth A. Tew ’72 & James Geisel
Connie Gentile
Elizabeth G. Giangiulio ’69
Elizabeth & Mike P. Gill
James H. Gindin ’82
Lamar Golden
Lauretta P. Thomas ’86, M’97 & John H. Goldsworthy ’86
Kerry Greco
Rose Difranco Grelis ’84, M’90
Joseph Grey
Douglas M. Guiles ’65
Barbara Harrison-McPherson
Julie A. Hartman
Lauren Hartwick
Fred Heins
Kristin B. Heisey
Sharon & Blair Helmick
Georgianna & Eugene J. Herninko ’64
Sara Hinkle
Matthew Holliday ’09
Diane Tiller Horsey ’75
Jingqiu Hu
Dean G. & Amy Hughes
Ann & John H. Humer ’76
Dennis Ianovale ’75
Bodhini R. & Nilan S. Jayasuriya
Eileen R. Fehnel ’89, M’01 & Stephen D. Jennings ’88
Christian Jimenez
Joan E. Michael ’69 & Larry Johnson
Radcliffe & Karen Johnston
Rebecca & David P. Jones
Patricia & Thomas C. Juenger ’66
Sally S. Stalker ’64 & John Kampmeyer
Stacey and Kraig Kasper
Mollie Goheen Katchur ’58
Michelle Kaulback
Betty Kavanagh
Carol Keely Kelly ’70
Kerry M. Kelly
Marianne J. Ciccimaro ’87 & Ronald E. Kessler ’84
James Kidd
Monicanne Kidd
Jessica E. Kienle ’05
Clarissa L. Kissinger
Kurt Kolasinski
Raymond A. Konyk, Jr. ’86
Carole & George Koroluck ’73
Amar Kosaraju ’94
Ann K. Kerney ’66 & Robert Kratz
Barbara E. Johnson ’66 & Richard A. Kratz ’66
Anna L. Kruschwitz ’84
Janet Lacey & Michael Yang
Barbara Lade
Angela & Patrick J. Lawn
David M. Lawrey
Julia Y. Lee-Soety, Ph.D. ’94
Janice E. & Steven C. Leiden
Louise A. Rosini ’81 & Jorge A. Leon ’81
Bret M. Levy ’91
Deborah & Joseph M. Lignore ’76, M’09
Paul D. Linderman, Jr. ’00
Janet Lis
Syieda Graham Logan ’01
Emily Loughery ’19
Maria Luongo ’88
Maryann Lutz
Margo Maas ’17
Cheryl MacDonald
Betsy H. Maiale ’69
Jane C. Moore ’96 & Joseph Manzella
Jake R. Marais ’01
Christine Moran ’72 & John Marcy
Kathleen & Stephen G. Marvin
Louis Mattera
Linda M. Wagner ’64 & J. Gordon G. Maule ’65
Christina & Dwight McCawley
James M. McCullough ’04
Jerry McDermott
Kevin McHugh
Rebecca McIntosh
Sianni McLaine
Ed McLorie ’67
Elaine & Edward D. McQuillin ’78
Jere J. Michael ’65
John Miller
James M. Miller ’89
Kimberly S. & Keith J. Miller
Rosemarie Lonzi ’61* & Stephen J. Milles ’61
Eric Mobley
Lisa Scott Montgomery ’92
Lois E. ’59 & Paul Moran
Megan Mraz ’01
Katherine H. Hunter ’67 & Murray N. Mullins ’66
Michael Mulroy
Kristen & Joseph M. Munnelly
Beth A. Wesley ’86 & Paul J. Nanni ’86
Susan & Grant E. Nelson ’73
Mary Volk Nenno M’06
Josephine A. Tuso ’83 & Lewis E. Neumann ’67
Viorel Nitica
L. Susan Holland M’77 & Gary D. Noll ’78
Susan Holland & Michael Edwin Noll ’76
John J. O’Donnell, Sr. ’51
Frederick Owens
Mary Page
Carol Ogden Parillo ’76
Gertrude & Charles Parton
Meredith Patel
Michael Payne
Abby Penjuke
Roxane Petit-Rasselle
Linda J. Phillips ’71 & Francis P. Petrone ’71
David S. Phillips ’84
Christine M. & Albert Picariello
Annetta Pierce ’53
Jean H. & Joseph J. Piermatteo ’55
Jane Theophel ’69 & Peter Pippart-Brown
Laura Jean Fusco ’75 & John Podgajny
Nick D. Polcini ’00, M’05
Sandra & A. Richard Polis ’59
Erik Price
Cathy J. Wells ’71 & Harry Psaros
Patricia J. Pinto ’92 & Jason E. Pyrah ’91
Sarah E. Quintois ’94
Meghan Ramick
Tracey Ray Robinson
Cynthia Noonkester Reichert ’87
Wilbur Ressler
Janet G. Barrow ’83 & W. Scott Reynolds
Michael Richards
JoEllen & Eric Riehl
Marc Rittenbaugh
Charles Rodgers
Jenifer & Mike Rolecki
Mary Fran & Timothy Ronan
Darlene L. Downer ’72 & Jonathan Rose ’69
Anne Rothwell ’69
Nancy J. Rumfield ’84 & Mark Hockman
Therese & Paul J. Sanborn ’68, M’72
Andrea J. M’95 & Gopal Sankaran
Janet & Robert Schmiek
Jeffrey Schmidt ’80
Frances Mills Schultz ’55
Edward Schultz ’54*
Stella Nemshick Schwork M’85
Elaine & John Scott
Mary Meares Scott ’42
Carolyn S. & Jeffrey Seagraves
Linda & William H. Seybold
Jean M. Shervais M’75
Sarah E. ’00 & Lawrence G. Silver
Ann Skeath
Heidi & Sean Slater
Mary C. Thorne ’74 & Dywane Smalls
Gordon M. Smith ’76
Paul Smith
Karen E. & Martin F. Smith
Judy T. Bethard ’68 & Barry W. Smith ’67, M’70
Hannah & Ivan R. Snyder ’60
Howard & Phyllis Solomon
Debra K. Spatz ’80
Amy S. Miller ’90, M’92 & Douglas J. Spavlik ’97
Kerry J. Spencer
Gerald Spiegelman & Randi Bruch
Patricia A. Stauffer ’78
Kelly ’96 & Scott J. Stefanides ’93
Barbara & Thomas W. Stewart ’78
Elaine A. & James E. Stinger
Charlotte & Henry A. Stofko ’50
Angela D. & Joshua J. Suddueth
Troy & Jennifer L. Supplee
Michael L. Swartz ’65
Karen & Joseph E. Tankle ’75
Dane Tanner
Guy A. Taylor ’87
Janice M. Banks ’79 & Floyd Terry
Susan K. & Brian K. Thompson
Ann Tierney M’08
William Todd
Robert M. Tomlinson ’70
Marcus Torres
Patricia & Dominic Tranzilli
Philip Trosclair
Lucy & Donald A. Troupe
Teresa & Patrick J. Tryson ’87
Guy Van Alstine ’74
Linda Verno ’84
Sandra E. Voge
Lauren VonHoltz
Su-Fen Wang M’88
Kathleen & Scott A. Warfield ’75
Sarah P. & Robert J. Wascura
Lisa Deddy Waterbury ’83
Carolyn G. Giuffrida ’76 & Jeffry Way
Jeannine & David W. Webber
Justin Westmoreland
David Wierz
Abigaile Wiker
James E. Williams, Jr. ’59
Patricia K. King ’59 & Burton Witthuhn
Lisa M. Witulski M’05
Brandon Wolfe
Paul Wolfson
Elizabeth A. Yeagle ’59 & Richard P. Wurst
Karen & John M. Young ’71
Lynn & Robert S. Zakos M’07
JoAnne & Anthony J. Zanin M’64
Suzanne Gagnon & Stephen J. Zimniski
*Deceased

CloseSee All Donors

Community Partners

Established to provide recognition to corporate partners and foundations that have distinguished themselves in a single fiscal year with total outright gifts of $25,000 or more. Beyond financial support, many of these organizations offer additional resources such as internship and employment opportunities for WCU students, industry expertise, and in-kind donations.

Partners:

$25,000+

Close

ARAMARK

Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund**

DNB Advisors**

Fidelity Charitable**

Charlotte W. Newcombe Foundation

Chester County Community Foundation**

Daniels Family Foundation

Goals and Assists Foundation

Independence Blue Cross Foundation

JP Morgan Charitable Giving Fund**

Lehigh Valley Community Foundation

Lightening the Load Foundation

Santander Universities

The W. W. Smith Charitable Trust

Student Services, Inc.

The Swope Foundation

Tampa Bay Solar

University Student Housing, LLC

Vanguard Charitable**

WCU Alumni Association

West Chester Cardiology, P.C.

West Pharmaceutical Services

*Matching Gift Companies

**Donor Advised Funds

CloseSee All Donors
Associates:

$10,000 – $24,999

Close

Anonymous

Anna M. Vincent Scholarship Trust

Aqua America, Inc.

Arthur Hall Insurance

BB&T

Chester County Down Syndrome Interest Group

Connelly Foundation

DNB First

ExxonMobil Foundation*

Friends of Marching Band

GFWC The New Century Club of West Chester

Lenovo US

M&T Charitable Foundation

MacElree Harvey Ltd.

Meridian Bank

Red River

State Farm Insurance Companies

Wells Fargo Foundation

West Chester Off Campus Housing

Wipfli LLP

*Matching Gift Companies

**Donor Advised Funds

CloseSee All Donors
Friends:

$1,000 – $9,999

Close

Academy Bus

Academy Express, LLC

Acushnet Company – Titleist

American International Group*

Alert Medical Alarms

Argent Trust Company**

Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Barbera’s Autoland

Barnaby’s West Chester

Benchmark Federal Credit Union

The Benevity Community Impact Fund*

Bernhard F. Schlegel Post 134

BNSF Railway Foundation*

Brandywine Realty Trust

Buca di Beppo

Caleco, Inc.

Casterline Associates, P.C.

Chester County Citizens for Climate Protection

Chester County Detachment #286 Marine Corps League

Chester County Hospital Foundation

Christian’s Compassionate Mission

Citadel Federal Credit Union

Cox Automotive

Creative Capital Wealth Management

Creative Financial Group

Dean Foundation, Inc.

Delaware Association for Blind Athletes

Delta Airlines Foundation*

Dilworth Paxson LLP

Diwali Food Drive, Inc

Don’t Spray Me

Enterprise Holdings

Federated Insurance

First Bank

First Presbyterian Church

The Foreseeable Future Foundation, Inc

Frederick Douglass Society

Friends of Michael Horrocks

Friends of RAM Initiative

Friends of the WCU Resource Pantry

Greater West Chester Chamber of Commerce

H.B. Frazer Company

Hampton Inn – Exton

Hampton Inn – Great Valley

Henry J. Thomas VFW Post 845

Hobbs and Company, Inc.

Hoxie Harrison Smith Foundation

J.W. Pepper & Son, Inc.

Jewish Communal Fund**

Jobsite Products, Inc.

Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies Foundation

Kendal-Crosslands Communities

Kennett Symphony Children’s Chorus

Knaub Charitable Trust

Kona Ice of Southern Chester County, LLC

KPMG Foundation*

Krapf’s Coaches

Kreischer Miller

Lamb & McErlane  PC

The Lasko Foundation

Law Offices of Jamie W. Goncharoff

Lemole Family Charitable Trust

LGBT Equalty Alliance DBA Chester County Pride

Lindback Foundation

Lions Club of West Goshen

Lobar, Inc.

M&T Bank

McDonald’s – Doane Family Enterprises, LP

Megan Lynn Swan Memorial Fund

Merck Co. Foundation Partnership for Giving*

Mid Penn Bank

Morgan Stanley Gift Fund**

National Student Speech Language Hearing Associates

NJM Insurance Group

Northwestern Mutual Foundation*

Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP

Omega Delta Alumni Association

O’Reilly Buick GMC

Oxford Center for Dance

PA State Employees Credit Union

Panhellenic Council of WCU

Penntext Publishing & Print

Philadelphia Phillies

Philadelphia Water Color Society

Popsie’s-Rencourt Foundation, Inc.**

Presser Foundation

PricewaterhouseCoopers*

QVC Inc.

Radius Systems, LLC

Radley Run Garden Club

Reliant at Home Care

Robert F. Higgins Foundation

Saloon 151

Santander Bank N.A.

Schwab Charitable Fund**

The SCORE Association

SECA

The Sherwin Williams Co.

Shoo Mama’s Farm Fresh Cafe

Sodexo

Spike’s K9 Fund

Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young LLP

TD Bank

The Lowa Group, Inc

TIAA Charitable**

Ticketleap

Timothy’s of West Chester

Tomlinson Funeral Home

United States Liability Insurance

United Way of Delaware – Tocqueville Society**

Univest

US Food Manufacturing LLC

Verizon Communications*

Vitusa Products, Inc.

Vivace Productions, Inc.

WCU Inter Fraternity Council

The Wawa Foundation

West Chester Green Team

West Chester Women’s Multisport, LLC

Westminster Presbyterian Church

WSFS Bank

Zukin Realty, Inc.

*Matching Gift Companies

**Donor Advised Funds

CloseSee All Donors

Is Something Missing?

We strive to ensure every donor is recognized and appropriately included with the giving societies to which they belong. If you believe there is an error or inadvertent omission on this page, let us know and we’ll address it quickly.

Contact Us

Our website uses cookies. By using this site, you agree to its use of cookies.