Donor
Recognition
Thank you for building a better WCU.
Thanks to donors like you, students at West Chester University enjoy greater opportunity and support, year after year. Your philanthropic gifts create impact — which is why we’re proud to honor every contribution.
The George Morris Philips Society
Recognizing individuals who have made the University a beneficiary in their estate plan.
Anonymous (43)
Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane*
Lois W. Alt
Robert S. Anderson ʼ23*
Harry & Timothy B. Anderson-Shick ʼ77
Patricia Andrews
Linda R. Ritter ʼ69 & Gregory Antonowich ʼ73
Mildred A. Atkins*
Robin Austin ’78 & Gary Wescott
Joan M. Auten ʼ57*
Jen S. Bacon & Maggie J. Krall
Dorothy D. Bailey*
John H. Baker ʼ74
Henry J. Ballerstedt ʼ72
Mary M. Johnson Barbour ʼ18*
William T. Barbour ʼ59
Eugene J. Barth ʼ65*
Nancy Alexander ʼ77 & Keith E. Beale ʼ77
John W. Beatty ʼ66
Edward E. Beda ʼ37*
Diane R. Devilbiss ʼ60 & John M. Beeson ʼ59
Mary Lou B. Bellomo ʼ76 & Wayne DiFrancesco
Elaine M. & F. Robert Bielski
Timothy Blair
Ruth Hughes Blanchard ʼ20*
Elizabeth OByrne Borz ʼ41*
Eric K. Bossard & Jo Anne Bossard
Edna M. Fogelsonger ʼ47* & John B. Bozette ʼ52*
Dorothy Bye Brackin ʼ33*
Nancy & Francis P. Branca, Sr. ʼ70
Jane Gelfund Brucker ʼ40*
Nancy Weeks Bryan ʼ63
Irene Lusky Burdetsky ʼ51*
Jaime ʼ03 & L. Tom Burnley ʼ98
Arthur E. Burrows ʼ48*
Margi Troutman Busch Scotti ʼ69
Miriam Fagan Butler ʼ78
Dianna L. Campbell ʼ62
Zora L. Fasnacht Capello ʼ33*
Margaretta A. Carey*
June Waxman ʼ77, Mʼ91 & Bernard J. Carrozza ʼ66
Diane* & Roger Casagrande
Dr. Debra Delp Castaldo ʼ78
Yvonne* & David Castner ʼ38*
Virginia* & Herbert Challen ʼ42*
Elva Boyer Chamberlin ʼ31*
Deborah J. Chase ʼ76 & Maria Barrera
Lois E. Cherry ʼ19*
Raquel & William M. Chubb ʼ83
Carmela L. Cinquina ʼ57
Dora Clarke ʼ58*
Norma Towne & John M. Clayton, Jr. ʼ63*
Stanley J. Cohen
Faye A. Collicott*
A. Scott Collins ʼ59*
Margaret Collins*
Ruth Ellis Condon ʼ50*
Tammy Jo Donnelly ʼ83 & Joseph E. Conforti ʼ83
Lois E. Cope ʼ52 & Floyd Bitler
Mary Herkness Corda ʼ37*
Michael Cortigine ʼ88
Pamela A. Coughlin ʼ64
Janet R. Cox ʼ75 & Ken Seegren
William J. E. Crissy ʼ35*
Georgann Cullen*
Elizabeth Cunningham ʼ44*
John Czuwak
Virginia daCosta
Kathleen F. Frank Dailey ʼ31*
Blair E. Daniels ʼ20*
Charles Joseph Davis, Jr. ʼ70
Sandra L. Davis*
Beth & William D. Davis ʼ94
V. Betty DeHaven ʼ39*
Mynn D. Deifenderfer ʼ27* & Paul D. White*
Elsie* & Ralph H. DeRubbo ʼ43*
Ruth Rowland Dettrey ʼ51*
Donald J. Diffenbaugh ʼ34*
Charles M. DiMarco*
Beverly J. Dodge ʼ52*
Barbara Lucik ʼ73 & David G. Dougherty ʼ71
Martha S.* & Robert E. Drayer*
Debra A. Dreisbach ʼ86
Bernard E. Egerter ʼ51
Madeline OʼConnor Egerton ʼ13*
David L. Ellis ʼ50*
Marjorie & Robert F. Ensminger ʼ50*
Margaret Robinson Eppihimer ʼ29*
Richard Epstein
Helen L. Erbe ʼ53*
Celia C. Esplugas
Jennie D. Falbey ʼ72 & Geoffrey R. Falbey ʼ69
Alison L. Bard ʼ60 & Robert F. Fanelli ʼ60, Mʼ66
Jacqueline Frances Beach Faulcon Mʼ66
Francesca Newcamp & Walter J. Fedyna ʼ72
Judith S. Finkel ʼ73 & Alan Fallick*
Phyllis Hunsberger Fissel ʼ52*
Thelma Creveling Folkner ʼ34*
Jane Ballard Fontaine ʼ74
Hilda A. Steckel Foster ʼ15*
Rita M. Fox ʼ54*
Jennifer & Christopher Franklin ʼ87
Raymond Friday ʼ56*
The Gable Family ʼ43 & ʼ73
Carmelo E. Gangemi*
Charles D. Gangemi*
John C. Gardiner ʼ42*
Dolores Giardina
Karen C. Mʼ00 & Michael C. Gibson Mʼ91
Margaret & Thomas Gibson
Clara G. Gilham ʼ42* & Nicholas F. Bruno*
Willard M. Gilham ʼ38*
Ruth B. Gillespie*
Eileen R. Glenn
Beth E. Goldner
Margaret E. Neill ʼ32* & John Gontar ʼ32*
Elizabeth & John Gontarz
John R. Goodman ʼ62*
Helen M. Gotwalt*
Tommye Mallory Grant ʼ67 & Daniel Gibbons*
Patricia Grasty Gaines ʼ59*
Elizabeth Griffith ʼ31*
Helen M. Suter Groff ʼ36*
Cordelia Swope Haddad ʼ24*
Rachel Peters Haggard ʼ27*
Evelyn H. Haldeman ʼ44*
Mazie B. Hall ʼ24*
Lorraine & Joseph D. Hamel
Clifford H. Harding*
Jean E. Decker Harrison ʼ46*
Stephen D. Gilmour* & Kenneth C. Haughton
Johanna Kuder Havlick ʼ27*
Jack G. Hawthorne*
Doris & David D. Heck ʼ48*
Agatha Hellenthal ʼ61*
Thelma Heller ʼ44*
Margaretann & Harry M. Herman ʼ72
Margery DeChant ʼ44* & Thomas W. Hickman ʼ47*
Evelyn Kimmel ʼ40 & Walter R. Hickman ʼ37*
Nancy M. Higgins ʼ50 & David Knauer*
Daniel G. Hoffman*
Regina Smith Hoffman ʼ64, Mʼ11
Virginia Keller Hoksch ʼ47*
Matt Holliday ʼ09
Elizabeth & W. Jerome Holscher Mʼ58
John F. Hopkins ʼ43*
Jean A. Houck ʼ56*
Teresa R. ʼ20 & Michael D. Hudson ʼ86
Virginia Huffman*
Ann R. & John H. Humer ʼ76
Mary Kelly Hyde ʼ26*
Miriam Yost ʼ87 & Paul G. Isenberg ʼ87
Karla M. Jones Mʼ92
Mary E. Josephs ʼ92
Joan M. Kaminski ʼ69
Judi K. Kaplan ʼ77 & Jon J. Ivins
Lawrence D. Karas Mʼ73
Carol L. Kashow ʼ77 and Hallie Cohen
Rose M. Kassab ʼ49*
Doris Kayser*
Dorothy Kelly
Martha W. Wagner ʼ35* & Charles I. Kent ʼ36*
Mary-Elizabeth Ciaffoni Kerper*
Mark Scott Kershey
Loretta L.* & Ammon G. Kershner, Jr.*
Alta M. Newcomer Ketner ʼ42*
Florence A. Kiehl ʼ27*
Joe F. Kienle, III ʼ72, Mʼ74
Dorothy K. Kiler ʼ48* & A. Gilbert Heebner*
Mark Killinger*
Richard E. Knorr ʼ75
Mark D. Koschmeder Mʼ95
Constance E. Kraemer ʼ53 and Warren D. Grover*
Lisa S. Kramer ʼ92 & William Torop*
Mary Moyer Kreider ʼ42*
Yoshiko ʼ81 & V. Krishna Kumar
Fleurette* & Stanley Lang*
Barbara J. Lappano ʼ67, Mʼ73
Marian H. Hall Layton ʼ38*
Rebecca Rutt Leas ʼ73, Mʼ78
Mary Jane & Ferree LeFevre Mʼ56
Patricia & Donald E. Leisey ʼ59*
Susan L. Lewis ʼ85 & David R. Arday
Irma J. Lichtenwalner*
Deborah J. ʼ81 & Phyllis Liney
Pamela B. Lobb & Charles W. Lobb
Rola Lobb ʼ40*
Bernard I. Loft ʼ39*
Madeleine L. Long
Alice C. Winnemoore ʼ62 & William D. Loockerman ʼ62*
Colleen T. Ludeker
Spencer M. Pyle ʼ97 & George E. Lutz ʼ84
Alma* & Robert J. Lyng
Rodney Mader & Jeff Leong
Mary E. Landis ʼ65, Mʼ67 & Richard M. Maloney ʼ66*
Jane P. Pinkerton ʼ44* & Dominic T. Marrone ʼ46*
Dr. Bronwyn L. Martin Mʼ00
Samuel Martin*
Eleanore L. Matey ʼ28*
Sandra F. Pritchard Mather ʼ64, Mʼ68
Mary L. Meade Maxwell ʼ32*
Mellie R. McErlane*
Mary & Stephen J. McGann ʼ69
Helen G. Crystle McGinley ʼ28*
John T. McGowan ʼ60*
Martha L. Ford ʼ52*, Hʼ12 & Donald R. McIlvain Hʼ12
Dorothy* & Clarence L. McKelvie ʼ24*
Laurel & Christopher J. McMullen ʼ74, Mʼ76
Margaret & Marc E. McMullin ʼ95
Loretta F. Meloni ʼ64, Mʼ70
Richard G. Mercner
Jeanette Hʼ09 & Richard D. Merion ʼ59, Mʼ69, Hʼ09
Theresa A. Thomas ʼ70 & James I. Metz ʼ69
Gustave C. Meyer, III ʼ66
C. Wilhelmina Miller ʼ23*
Charlotte T. Tucker Miller ʼ32*
Hazel Laird Miller ʼ26*
Rose H. Hawkins ʼ56 & Leonard W. Miller ʼ56
Mary E. Myers ʼ72, Mʼ74 & Richard E. Miller Mʼ77
Lorie & Thomas E. Mills ʼ81
Gloria Hedley ʼ42* & Herbert F. Mitchell ʼ47*
Littleton P. Mitchell ʼ48*
Lloyd C. Mitchell*
Pearl J. Moatz ʼ39* & Richard Hummel
Theresa & John W. Mohollen ʼ91
Jean A. Anderson Moreno ʼ41*
Rosemarie Valent Morochko ʼ67
Mary E. Moss ʼ62 & Robert B. Evans
Elizabeth & James G. Murphy ʼ51*
Elizabeth Arndt Myers ʼ44*
H.Clay Myers*
Helen M. Narron-Shunck ʼ41*
Pamela A. McCloy ʼ90 & John N. Nickolas ʼ90
Elizabeth F. Noon ʼ41*
Janet N. Norris ʼ47 & William E. Williams
Florence L. Galusha Nourse ʼ20*
Karen & Douglas F. Owens ʼ79
Francis C. Paskel ʼ64
Helen A. Passmore ʼ07*
Dorothy P. Paul ʼ31* & George Devroude*
Mark G. Pavlovich
Marilyn & John W. Pawling ʼ51*
Karen & Theodore D. Pendergrass ʼ99
Ruth M. Pentecost ʼ39*
Elizabeth A. Peppi ʼ85 & Joseph P. Leska
Barbara L. Loftus ʼ56 & Charles C. Perrone ʼ50*
Blanche S. Peterson*
Susan Barlow Pezzuto ʼ81*
Hazel E. Cromarty Pfenning ʼ30*
Donald Pflieger
Lisa & Dean Picciotti ʼ84
Lorraine & Gerald Plescia
Diane M. Poletti Mʼ01, Mʼ08 & Gregory Poletti
Barbara Faraday Price ʼ39*
Louise M. Miller Prothero ʼ23*
Maribeth & Richard T. Przywara
Jason Pyrah & Patricia Pinto-Pyrah
Jane & John R. Raebiger ʼ61*
Cheryl & John W. Ranck ʼ60
Lois Rapp*
N. Ruth Reed*
Patricia Russo Reese ʼ66, Mʼ73
Ethel J. Reid ʼ16*
Kimberly & Scott W. Reid ʼ96
Roy Reinard, III ʼ77
Arlene & George F. Rengert
Joel Ressner
C. Norman Rice ʼ26*
Ruth Shelly Rice ʼ40*
Whitman A. Rice ʼ39*
Donald H. Riddle*
Leah Gallagher Riddle ʼ41*
Gladys Auer Robinson ʼ75*
A. Louise Calder ʼ37* & Millard P. Robinson ʼ36*
Mary Berridge Rook ʼ77
Doris R. Rosencranz ʼ60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Rose Rosoff ʼ46*
Marion Carey Roth ʼ60*
Verdilla W. Rubright ʼ37* & Roy Blyler
Nancy J. Rumfield ʼ84 & Mark Hockman
Trudy & Edward T. Rush ʼ64
Nancy E. Schaffer ʼ49*
Sara E. Scheidy ʼ33*
Doris Cridland Scheuing ʼ43*
Anna L. Seal ʼ42* & H. Curwen Schlosser ʼ42*
The Schmidt Family
Cecilia* & Leslie B. Schramm*
Lucille J. Schrantz ʼ56 & Paul Smith*
Ellen Mathie-Zipperlen Schutt ʼ58
Wesley E. Schwarz ʼ43*
Lyndon W. Searfoss ʼ64 & Ernest Cofrances, III
Helene Korn Seed ʼ43*
Francine Harvy Seggel ʼ79
Robert H. Sehl ʼ38*
Dawn R. Shaner ʼ91, Mʼ05 & John Lawless
Audrey Hamilton Sheppard ʼ50*
Jane E. Sheppard*
Catherine* & Joseph F. Shields ʼ59*
Irene G. Shur*
Merrill B. Simon-Johnston
Robert Simons ʼ48*
Sylvia Zodlen Simons ʼ47*
Rudine Sims Bishop ’59 & James J. Bishop
Patricia & Lawrence P. Skahan ʼ81
Nancy Levitz Slack ʼ57*
Judy T. Bethard ’68 & Barry W. Smith ’67, M’70
Elizabeth S. Smith ʼ85 & Douglas Kennedy
Juanita D. Smith ʼ55 & William White
Miriam Kline Smith ʼ43
Sally & Robert E. Smith ʼ72
William C. Smith ʼ31*
Else Smithcors ʼ45*
Christine L. & Michael F. Sneeringer ʼ90
Mary E. Stackhouse ʼ72 & Dale Jurus
Katherine Dougherty Stahl ʼ76
Anthony R. Stanley ʼ98
Patricia A. Stauffer ʼ78
Billie Meeks & Richard S. Stinger ʼ82*
Alice Strametz ʼ47 & Joseph Windish
Jeannette & Charles H. Stuart
Josephine* & Vincent V. Suppan ʼ47*
R. Walter Supplee ʼ64, Mʼ70
Carolyn Swift ʼ73
Charles E. Swope Hʼ94*
Stephanie Swope ʼ83
Janet C. Tait ʼ11*
Karen & Joseph E. Tankle ʼ75
Betty Lou & John S. Thompson*
G. Baker Thompson ʼ25*
Dorothy Brinkerhoff Tigani ʼ27*
Jean* & William E. Toombs ʼ42*
Edythe M. Trapnell ʼ41*
Velma ʼ37* & Matthew J. Tress ʼ37*
Ann Herold Trexler ʼ59
Jean C. Troutman ʼ45*
Maryann Tustin ʼ59*
Claire* & John E. Tyson*
Pat & John F. Unruh ʼ64
Judy & Hans Van Heyst
Susan & Paul B. Vanscovich ʼ90
Charles Walker ʼ42*
Janet L. Seitz Wallace ʼ50*
Portia & George H. Walls ʼ64
Pamela J. Connor ʼ71 & Joseph R. Walsh ʼ72
Letitia M. Walter
Shirley A. Walters*
Agnes & Roger B. Ware ʼ82
Esther Weida Weil ʼ32* & Paul H. Weil ʼ32*
Rodelle ʼ53 & Stanley Weintraub ʼ49, Hʼ11*
Cathy J. Wells ʼ71 & Harry Psaros
Alma E. Wetzel ʼ44*
Karen Walls White ʼ75 & George P. White ʼ74
Cathie N. Whitlock & W. Richard Whitlock, Jr. ʼ63*
Jeannette* & Donald H. Whitman*
Benjamin Whitten*
Harry Wilkinson*
Bernadine* & Horace R. Williams ʼ54
Margaret P. Hunt Wisner ʼ46*
Lena H. Yardley*
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
Denise S. Spangler Zechman ʼ74
Frederick Zeller ʼ31*
Mary E. Zeller*
Ruth Weidman Zoll ʼ28*
*Deceased
The President’s Circle
The President’s Circle recognizes individuals who have demonstrated philanthropic leadership for WCU in the form of generous annual, cumulative, or consecutive gifts. Many of these donors are invited to the annual President’s Circle Dinner, among other benefits.
Heritage Society
The Heritage Society recognizes loyal and generous donors for their achievements in lifetime giving.
The 1871 Society:
$100,000+
Anonymous (9)
Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane*
Patricia Andrews
Jen Bacon and Maggie Krall
Sally Peirson & John H. Baker ’74
Henry J. Ballerstedt ’72
Nancy Alexander ’77 & Keith E. Beale ’77
Elaine & F. Robert Bielski
Timothy Blair
Lori & Eric Blatstein
Jo Anne Miller & Eric K. Bossard ’85
Colleen Brady ’18
Nancy & Francis P. Branca, Sr. ’70
Edward J. Breiner
John J. Brignola ’83
Jaime ’03 & L. Tom Burnley ’98
Benita & J. Alan Butcher ’88, M’92
Shelly & Robert M. Casciato
Millie C. Cassidy
Debra Delp Castaldo ’78
Deborah J. Chase ’76
Katherine R. Kalogris ’00 & Frank A. Cipriano ’07
Carol A. Clark
Norma Towne & John M. Clayton, Jr. ’63*
June M.* & Stanley J. Cohen
Stephanie & Edward N. Collison, Jr. ’93
Michael A. Cortigine ’88
Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell and Mrs. Millie Cottrell*
Pamela A. Coughlin ’64
Diane & Pat Croce H’99
Darlene & Robert H. Curnow ’63
Virginia daCosta
Claire & Gary E. Daniels
Sharon & Christopher Davidson
Beth & William D. Davis ’94
Clifford E. DeBaptiste H’99
Christine & Cory A. DeForrest ’05
Paula Deitz Morgan
Julie L. Moyer ’86 & Mark Drochek ’86
Maureen & Marc Duey
Bernard E. Egerter ’51
Richard Epstein
Mary E. Moss ’62 & Robert B. Evans
Jennie D. Falbey ’72 & Geoffrey R. Falbey ’69
Alison L. Bard ’60 & Robert F. Fanelli ’60, M’66*
JoAnne* & Thomas A. Fillippo ’69
Jane Ballard Fontaine ’74
Jennifer & Christopher Franklin ’87
Nancy & David A. Gansky ’88
Shirley Geok-lin Lim
Ann & Carl R. Gersbach ’70
Eileen Reider Glenn ’69, M’99
Elizabeth & John Gontarz
Sandra & Kirk Gorman
Kean Spencer & Marc Graver
Margaretann & Harry M. Herman ’72
Edward O. Hilbush, III
Joyce & Maury Hoberman
Patricia McMichael ’69 & David Holveck ’68, H’00
Teresa R. ’20 & Michael D. Hudson ’86
Eleanor & Senya D. Isayeff
Elisabeth & Michael E. Kalogris
Joan M. Kaminski ’69
Fran & John C. Kane M’61
Lawrence D. Karas M’73
Hallie & Carol L. Kashow ’77
Mark Scott Kershey ’86
Joe F. Kienle, III ’72, M’74
Charles A. Knott
Arlene & Scott Korn
Yoshiko ’81 & V. Krishna Kumar
Barbara J. Lappano ’67, M’73
Vivian Lasko
Patricia & Donald E. Leisey ’59
Emily Jane & Gerald M. Lemole
Elizabeth & Stephen R. Leonard ’72, M’80
C. Stephen Lewis
Dawn L’heureux
Song & Lei Li
Robert Liddell
Pamela Barker ’67, M’73 & Charles W. Lobb M’72
Ira Lubert
Rodney Mader & Jeff Leong
Mary E. Landis ’65, M’67 & Richard M. Maloney ’66*
Doris R. Rosencranz ’60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Bronwyn L. Martin M’00
Sandra F. Pritchard Mather ’64, M’68
Debra & John A. McCarthy
Robin & James E. McErlane
Martha L. Ford ’52, H’12* & Donald R. McIlvain H’12
Laurel & Christopher J. McMullen ’74, M’76
Jennifer & Robert D. McNeil
Anita Greenlee & Victor Mello
Jeanette H’09 & Richard D. Merion ’59, M’69, H’09
Lorie & Thomas E. Mills ’81
Agnes B. Montemuro
Dr.Tahany Naggar and Dr. Ali Naggar*
Pamela A. McCloy ’90 & John N. Nickolas ’90
Marilyn & John W. Pawling ’51*
Marilyn Silberfein Pawling
Donald Pflieger M’73
Lorraine & Gerald A. Plescia
Spencer M. Pyle ’97 & George E. Lutz ’84
Patricia & Lewis A. Raibley ’83
Kimberly & Scott W. Reid ’96
Roy Reinard, III ’77
Arlene & George F. Rengert
Joel Ressner
Carol Hilbush ’72, M’76 & Gary B. Rockafellow ’72
Frances Rockwell
Mary Berridge Rook
John Rosso
Nancy J. Rumfield ’84 & Mark Hockman
James Schmidt, Jr. ’66
Lyndon W. Searfoss ’64 & Ernest Cofrances, III
Patricia & James P. Shinehouse ’80
Rudine Sims Bishop ’59 & James J. Bishop
Patricia & Lawrence P. Skahan ’81
Luanne Smith
Sally & Robert E. Smith ’72
Robert M. Starr
R. Walter Supplee ’64, M’70
Jackie & Gerard H. Sweeney ’79
Signe & Jan Twardowski
Laurence Twill
May Wen M’89 & Win Van
Susan Vanscovich D’19 & Paul B. Vanscovich ’90
Colleen & John Villella ’76, M ’82
Mary Louise Krallinger ’67 & John P. Voge ’70
Portia & George H. Walls ’64
Agnes & Roger B. Ware ’82
Carol Ware Gates H’07
Elizabeth J. Noble ’60 M’66 & Richard G. Wells ’58
Joanne M. Noble ’55 & James R. Wells ’54
Karen A. Walls ’75 & George P. White ’74
Therese H. Woodman ’83 & James McIntosh
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
Ruta Zandman
Cathy J. M’90 & Anthony Zumpetta
Clarence Schock Foundation
The Lasko Foundation
Astrue Family Gift Fund
Ahmanson Foundation
Glenn Family Foundation
KatherineAlexandra Charitable Foundation
*Deceased
The Old Main Society:
$50,000 - $99,999
Anonymous (1)
Linda R. Ritter ’69 & Gregory Antonowich ’73
Nadine M. Bean
Diane R. Devilbiss ’60 & John M. Beeson ’59
Patrice & Roger Even Bove
Erminio Braidotti
Miriam Fagan ’78 & Steve Butler
Roger Casagrande
Elisabeth & Michael Cirigliano ’82
Susan & Austin S. Cooke ’91
The Coren Family
Anna M. & Perry M. Cozzone ’83, M’88
Judith Donley
Meryl & Lawrence A. Dowdy ’73, M’80
Susan & John G. Ebey
Marianne & Herbert Eleuterio
Lisa A. Dascani ’88 & Paul D. Emrick ’88
Celia C. Esplugas & John Ward
Nancy & Jeffrey L. Evelhoch ’77
Nancy & George Fasic*
Jacqueline Frances Beach Faulcon M’66
Judith S. Finkel M’73
Susan M. Roberts ’86 & Christopher Fiorentino
Cheryl A. Fulginiti ’80
Arturo Garcia
Arnab Ghatak
Karen M’00 & Michael Gibson M’91
Elizabeth & Stephen M. Gillis
Lisa & Chris Godsick
Terry A. Graboyes ’74
Lorraine & Joseph D. Hamel
Margaret & Paul G. Hannagan
Matt M. Holliday ’09
Ann & John H. Humer ’76
Patricia Macko Inglesby ’76
Miriam Yost Horrocks-Isenberg ’87 & Paul G. Isenberg ’87
Ronald M. Jenkins ’65
Margot & Robert E. Keith
Dorothy Kelly ’73
Michael K. Kiehner ’71
Helga Procht Knox ’79
Diane & Dallas L. Krapf
Ruth E. LaJoie ’68 & Sharyn Wingate
Linda Lamwers & Leonard Soroka M’73
Kathy Horn & Ken Leidheiser
Linda Lewis
H. P. J. L’heureux, Jr.
Celeste & Larry M. Liss
Jean Macaleer
Amy I. Manheim
Holly & Michael A. Mele ’89
Loretta F. Meloni ’64, M’70
Andrew Moceri ’71
Albert J. Moretti ’73, M’82
Esperanza & David W. Neu
Nancy & Rocco A. Ortenzio ’55
Bridget & John R. Panichello ’83
Mark Pavlovich
Dianne & Michael A. Peich
Kevin Pitts
Diane M. Poletti M’01, M’08 & Gregory Poletti
Michele P. Super ’84, M’87 & Thomas M. Quindlen
Daniel R. Raedle
Patricia A. Morgan ’73, M’75 & Chris Roberts
Trudy & Edward T. Rush ’64
Anne L. Saris Stevenson
Rosanne Scamuffa
Lucy J. Shughart ’94 & Marty Schlenker
Linda Chisholm & Keith D. Schneck ’77
Sharon & Michael W. Shone
Karen & Charles Sioberg
Emilie Choi & Marc Snyder
Katherine Dougherty Stahl ’76
Sandy J. Thielz
Robert M. Tomlinson ’70
John E. Travis
Pamela J. Connor ’71 & Joseph R. Walsh ’72
Mark Webb
Shirley White
Marion Jacobs Wolen ’51
Doris Wood M’99
*Deceased
The Arch Society:
$10,000 - $49,999
Anonymous (10)
Estella Acri ’72
Michele Shackelford & Norman M. Adler
Shirley P. Aliferis
Bradley Allen
Lois W. Alt
Janet E. Amacher ’75
Blanche Werkheiser ’83 & Roland Annan ’76, ’83
Susan Armstrong ’79
Pam & Carl J. Asplundh
Ellen & Christopher B. Asplundh
Gwendolyn & Edward K. Asplundh
Laura & Michael Astrue
Eve Atkinson ’74, M’78
Gary T. Wescott & Robin R. Austin ’78
Olga & Bernard F. Bailey
Eugene C. Barbera, Jr. ’81, ’99
Lois Barker
Pamela & Donald E. Barr
Deborah F. Montoro ’83 & Richard H. Baxter
Karen & Jon L. Bearde ’63
John W. Beatty ’66
Robert Bedford
Naomi & Herbert S. Beller ’00*
Cynthia & William T. Benzing ’03
Elsie Martyn Bihlmeyer ’49
Margaret Bing
Lois E. Cope ’52 & Floyd Bitler
Suzanne E. Blair
Bruce E. Blake ’86
Richard E. Blake
Jeanne-Marie Soltner ’78 & William E. Blystone ’78
Karen Bogosian
Gail & Ernie Bollin
Kathleen Hassinger ’80, M’86 & Edward J. Boyer ’78*
Kathy J. Brady ’81
R. Lorraine Bernotsky & Michael F. Bray ’01
Robyn & James M. Brazill ’06
Jay & Colleen Brennan M’98
Deborah & Matthew J. Bricketto
Evelyn & Gerald W. Brittain ’60
Karlene Hartel ’59 & Richard Brittingham
Gwen & David B. Brown
Kimberly J. & Mark Brumbaugh
Mary & James W. Bryson
Karen L. Vickers ’68 & Albert Budney
Patricia & Matthew J. Busillo ’76
Melissa & Charles J. Caikoski ’89
Janine Cain
Joan & James P. Capolupo ’74
June Waxman ’77, M’91 & Bernard J. Carrozza ’66
Martha Carson-Gentry ’62
Mark Case
Debbie Leggins & Jason E. Casterline ’82
Holley & Anthony J. Cataldo
Thomas Chiodi ’86
Paul & Carol Christ
Shirley Claghorn
Linda Bechtel Clemons ’69
Jennifer & Daniel Coffey
Sara H. Cohen
Patricia & Anthony P. Colasurdo
Carolyn T. Turner ’74 & Thomas J. Comitta
Betty & Lawrence F. Conte ’74
Harriet Coren
A. Peter Costanza ’57
Sharon Bock ’71 & Anthony Costello ’71
Laura & Edward H. Craig
Susan Cusack M’98
John Czuwak
Maria & Richard E. Daniels ’75, M’81
Eileen Coll Dargay ’74, M’77
Deborah S. & Robert E. Dash ’91
Kathleen C. Consaley Davis ’73 & Peter Walts
Maryann C. Chillano ’64 & Kenneth W. Davis ’64
Elizabeth R. Poirier ’73 & William J. Dawson ’73
Karen A. & Christopher Daylor
Kenda & Kevin W. Dean
Molly D. Shepard H’06 & Peter J. Dean
Robert C. DeAngelis, Jr. ’80
Eileen K. DeHope M’82 & Joanne Finegan M’89
Constance & Paschal B. DeJohn M’64
Toby & Richard S. DeLaney ’69
Michael D. Dell ’09
Tina A. Agostino ’92 & Michael DePrisco ’92, M’95
Diane DeVestern
Susan & Ron DiAngelo
Pamela S. Snow ’83 & Robert M. DiFilippo M’15
Russell A. DiGilio ’78
Margo & Andrew E. Dinniman H’15
Deborah Dooling ’72
Carol H. & Michael E. Doyle
Ellen K. Snyder ’60 & Ray A. Doyle ’62, M’64*
Tricia Dressel
Peggy & James A. Duke
Dean A. Egerter
Carol A. Eggert ’87
David Eldreth
Regina & Leonard C. Emrick ’71
Michael L. Ennis
Elaine Exas ’70 & Gerald Ermentrout
Karin & George A. Faber
Maurine & James S. Falcone
Wiggie & John A. Featherman
Bonnie Evans ’63 & Bruce Feinberg
Alexandra J. Woodside ’71 & Robert B. Finley ’69
Patricia A. Wierzbicki ’94 & William P. Fischer ’96
Katherine Flouras ’79
Anita Foeman
Laura B. ’87 & Philip Forlano M’69
Shelby A. Kane ’92 & Matthew Frankel
Mary Scull ’83 & Robert J. Franzoi ’83
Bill Freeland
Jacqueline M. Fronheiser
Phillip P. Fuchs ’91, M’04
Starla R. Gable ’73
Carol M. Napierkowski & Angelo F. Gadaleto
Robin & James F. Gage M’06
Margaret & Bernard Gall
Eleanor F. Gallagher
Violet Garber
MeeCee Baker & James Garofalo
Jody & Kevin J. Garvey
Fiona Geiser
Martha Gerstenkorn
Edmond J. Ghisu ’91
Dolores Giardina
Joan & Michael E. Gillen ’86
Mary & Dana Gioia H’04
Beth E. Goldner ’92
Patrick Gonzalez ’79
Veronica D. & Peter B. Goodrich
Susanne & Felix E. Goodson
Michele Goodwin
Shirley B. Gotfryd
Philip R. Gow
Paul J. Graham ’87
Angela & David Grande ’75
Barbara Beidler Grater ’52
Valerie & Ken Greer
Virginia Bihn Griffith ’62 & William E. Griffith, Jr. ’61*
Anne M. Gross ’45
Maxine & Frank D. Grosshans
Cheryl Gunter
Meera & Shiv Gupta
Amy A. Mergehenn ’89 & Kevin M. Guskiewicz ’89
Madelyn & Marcel M. Gutwirth
Diane M. Homentowski ’68 & Danny E. Hale ’68
Maryann McCafferty & James Hamlet ’82
Christine ’19 & Christopher L. Hanning
Susan & Daniel T. Harry ’90
Ken Haughton
Erin Whalen Heinerichs ’99 & Scott Heinerichs ’99
Carla L. Verderame & Karl W. Helicher ’72, M’82, M’87
Joan C. & Robert W. Herion M’11
Andrea & William E. Hess ’88
Sarah Cherry Hicks ’51
Nancy Higgins
Kristine Moyer Higgins ’83 & Robert Higgins
Vernon Hilbert, Jr.
Margaret Schiff Hill
Jean & John R. Hillegass
Casiana Hilton
Susan & John S. Hinkel
Jackie & Michael J. Hirsch ’96
Lois & Benjamin W. Hodgson ’51
Linda H. Hoffman ’86 & Giovanni Casotti
Kathleen & Frederick C. Hoge
Elizabeth & W. Jerome Holscher M’58
Pi-Lan & Yi-Ming Hsu
Elizabeth L. Quinn ’02 & Frederick E. Hubler ’96
Pearl J. Moatz ’39* & Richard Hummel
Jennie & John Hynes
Joseph A. Iezzi ’75
Teri M. & Michael M. Imming ’80
Kay & Jonathan Ireland ’95, M’03
Kathleen Bunt Jackson ’67
Mindy M. McKonly ’93 & David M. James ’91
Ambereen & Mian A. Jan
Kari & Christopher A. Jarmuz
Kathleen Byrnes Jarrett ’75
Kristy Zawadsky & Matthew B. Jesson ’00
Carol A. Jewitt
Fran & Tony W. Johnson
Arthur E. Jones, Jr. ’66
Bruce A. Jones
Phyllis L. Jones ’70
Russell Jones
Anne & Wallace Kahn
Christine Karpinski ’89 & Beverly Grove
J. Ross Kershey
Jessica L. Killinger
Anne & L. James Kiscaden ’65, M’73*
Theresa M. McBryan ’81, M’85 & Paul F. Klinefelter
Dene & Dennis R. Klinzing
Josephine A. Costello ’62 & Carl J. Knapp ’61
Patrick Konitzer
Linda V. Vail ’87 & Thomas R. Kothe ’86
Joyceann & Roger W. Lacy
Mary D. Latoff ’77
John V. Lawson
Rebecca Rutt Leas ’73, M’78
Elen Lee
Roberta Hill ’52*, M’76 & Reginald Lee
Mina & Pramod Lele
Lester G. Lennon
Louise A. Rosini ’81 & Jorge A. Leon ’81
Christopher A. Lewis
Marie Tapper Lewis ’32
Wayne Ligato
Kimi M. Haskins M’92 & Wayne A. Locust M’87
F. Joseph Loeper ’66
Suzanne E. Wright ’79
LeeAnn Srogi & Timothy Lutz
Robert J. Lyng
Gail Mackler ’77 & Charles Carlino
Kate Bergmann & Robert C. MacMillan ’04
Glorita P. Maida
William W. Malloy
Robert Marquis
Mary Kay Martin
Anthony Marzulli ’76
Rosemarie Gentile ’76, M’81 & Edward M. Matejkovic ’69, M’75
J. Adam Matlawski ’80
Marietta Lamb & Norman Mawby
Betty A. ’66 & Gary McCabe
Muriel T. & Garrett McDaniel
Andrew McElwee ’79
Leanne McFalls
Maureen A. Cruice ’01 & Matthew G. McFillin ’00
Tina & Daniel McKenty
Marion C. Carvalho ’91, M’93 & Todd P. McKinney ’88, M’90
Billie Meeks
Kathryn & Duncan H. Meldrum
Dawn & Lawrence Mendte ’79
Richard G. Mercner
Sarabeth & Christopher F. Meshginpoosh ’90
Gustave C. Meyer, III ’66
Anne E. Miller ’65 & Fred Meckley
Rose H. Hawkins ’56 & Leonard W. Miller ’56
Kathleen & John R. Mininno ’88
Paula & Paul C. Mitchell ’65
Theresa & John W. Mohollen ’91
Lisa C. Steffy ’81, M’11 & Mark Montemuro ’79
Suzanne & Samuel F. Moore
Kay & W. Gerald Moore
Rosemarie Valent Morochko ’67
K. Denise Hogan ’79 & Michael P. Morton ’79
Judith A. Mapstone ’67, M’01 & Joseph Moser
Marian & David H. Moskowitz
Cynthia & Stephen Mountain ’76
Evan C. Murray ’96
James P. Murray
Linda & William J. Murray ’70
Lyn & John Muse
Janan & Mehmet D. Mustafa
Sue ’03 & Roger W. Mustalish
David E. Nadig ’81
Joseph Naggar
Ramarao Naidu
Christy M. & Francis A. Naselli
Benjamin R. Neilson
Lynn A. Grosch ’90 & Christopher A. Nicholas ’91
Michael Niedenfuehr
Kenneth Nonnenman
Jacqui North ’81 & Martin McNeil
Katherine T. Northrop
Joan L. O’Brien ’85
Linda & John P. O’Connell
Jennifer K. Miller ’83 & John C. O’Donnell ’83
Kathy & Paul M. Oliaro
Mary Kay & Michael J. O’Rourke
Rebecca & Jack Orr
Osagie Osunde ’06, M’10
Judith S. Steele ’68 & Richard Owens
Lisa & Mehmet C. Oz H’11
Michelle & Ronald S. Patrick
Susan L. Patterson & Christopher J. Crane
Diana & Jim Perella ’72
David Perri
Barbara Loftus Perrone ’56
Brett B. Phelan ’04
Nancy & John W. Pittock ’67
Marianne T. M’95 & Robert H. Plucienik
Margaret A. Gutscher ’65 & John A. Plumer
Theodore F. Poatsy, Jr. ’78
M. Esther & Charles T. Popjoy
Jeffrey & Edgardo Porrata ’97
Ruth Porritt
Patricia Powell & Peter Brown
Patricia Wheeler Prentzel ’47
Bonnie & James G. Pribula M’62
Nancy M. Prickett ’72
Maribeth & Richard T. Przywara
Patricia J. Pinto ’92 & Jason E. Pyrah ’91
Dayle Quigley ’83
Anne & Stephen Quigley
Jane Raebiger
Nancy & Louis R. Rakus
Cheryl & John W. Ranck M’60
Deborah L. Lukens ’75 & Everett D. Randall
Helen P. Patterson ’51 & Niels Rasmussen
Patricia Russo Reese ’66, M’73
Alfred Reeser
Pamela Reeser
Mary Ann Reiss
Jeffery L. Osgood & Patrick D. Richard ’13
Vera & Todd R. Richman ’92
Randall Rieger
Robert J. Riley ’70
Susan M. Riley
Lucretia Robbins
Peter A. Rohr ’87
Diane & Robert G. Roskamp
Patricia & Joseph Rothman
Yu Ru & Dinghua Wang
Aldona & James M. Rubillo ’63, H’04
Steve Rutherford
Jonathan P. Rydel ’95
Jennifer E. Dawson ’95 & Vincent Saccomandi
Tracy S. Staikides ’91 & Mark D. Sammarone ’84
Kathleen & Mark Santora
Lois Binder Saunders ’71
Ellen Mathie-Zipperlen Schutt ’58
Paula D. Shaffner ’80 & Samuel Scull
Klida Shafer Shank ’62
James Sheehan ’88
Janeice & Eli Silberman
Sarah E. ’00 & Lawrence G. Silver
Joseph R. Simon ’59
Susan & Dana Skaddan ’80
Margaret Kenney Smith ’47
Miriam Kline Smith ’43
Patricia Kenworthy Smith ’77
Susan L. Donahue ’80 & Ronald L. Smith ’79
Cathy J. & Scott Snyder
Nancy & Robert T. Sopko ’89
Carolyn & Lee Southall ’64
Jacqueline Sowa Colyer ’94
Sophia J. & Kyle R. Spencer
Amy & Keith L. Sprauer ’88
Eric M. Sternfels
Ann & Peter C. Stowe
Paul A. Streveler
Louise B. Studenmund
Donna & Lawrence Suglia
Beverly & Jerome Sullivan
Rose & Joe H. Swan
Margery M. Masters ’77 & Eric O. Swanson ’77
Elizabeth G. Giangiulio ’69
Donna & John J. Sweeney ’77
Kathleen M. Szczerba ’90
Barbara J. ’76 & John C. Tachovsky ’64
Anna M. Taglieri ’61
Ralph Tamm ’88
Qun Yi & Lin Tan
April Taylor M’11
Susan & Wesley W. Thomas
Karen L. Schmoyer ’68 & John M. Thompson ’68
Sydney Campbell Tiller ’63
Dolores J. Varallo ’49 & Stephen Timko
Rhoda L. Todd
Laurie S. ’12 & John R. Townsend
Ann Herold Trexler ’59 & Donald Trexler
Anita H. & C. James Trotman
Lori L. Piatt ’81 & R. Scott Uhl ’79
Pat & John F. Unruh ’64
Kathleen A. Valyo ’80, M’21
Lori & Leonard E. Vermeulen
Natalie M. Fekete ’00, M’12 & Marc E. Virtue M’07
Jo Anne & Jack Waber
Maureen A. Hamel ’88 & Norman J. Wallace ’88
Lijun Wang M’98
Christine M. Grzywinski ’90, M’99 & Christopher Warren
Vicki & Randall A. Warren M’92
Margaret & John W. Weaver
Katherine Ball-Weir & Carl Weir
Sandra & Greg R. Weisenstein
Joseph P. Wendle ’13
Rosedith Bibleheimer ’55 & Ralph Werley
Kathleen Wheeler
Dennis W. White ’72
Cathie N. Whitlock
Horace R. Williams ’54
James E. Williams, Jr. ’59
Randilyn DeRosa ’89 & George M. Williams
Margery J. Windolph ’66
Sharon & J. Robert Wirag ’64
Nancy & Kenneth D. Witmer
Ursule Yates
Stefanie L. Yeager ’97
Jean ’83 & Richard B. Yoder ’59*
Andy Young
Carol & Joseph J. Yozviak
Karl D. Zandi ’91
Denise S. Spangler ’74 & Edwin K. Zechman
Raymond Zetts
Monica Zimmerman Treichel & Rudolph Treichel
Suzanne Gagnon & Stephen J. Zimniski
Timothy M. Zito ’74
Diane Zwaan
Nancy B. Bateman ’52 & Gerd C. Zweig ’52
*Deceased
Carillon Society
The Carillon Society recognizes donors who have supported the University with consecutive years of giving. There is no minimum gift amount necessary to join the Carillon Society.
Diamond Club:
25+ years
Gladys D. Dyer ’69 & Dale Achenbach
Donna L. DeLong ’73
Joy A. Alderfer ’70
Eilene T. Timmings ’57 & Richard P. Althouse ’55
Beverly Wood ’82 & Robert Baer
Audrey Y. Yeager ’55 & William Baker
Cheryl L. ’90 & David A. Baker
Claudia D. De Beauclair ’71 & Mark E. Banchi ’71
Nancy Alexander ’77 & Keith E. Beale ’77
Donna M. Mulzet ’76, M’78 & E. Martin Beech ’72, M74
Diane R. Devilbiss ’60 & John M. Beeson ’59
Natalie R. Richards ’69 & Thomas E. Bennett ’68
Donna Marie F. Franchetta ’81 & Howard H. Berchtold
Timothy Blair
Constance E. Bompadre ’84, M’86
Barbara W. Weisz ’72 & Ronald L. Bookwalter ’71
Patrice & Roger Even Bove
Nancy Weber Bradburd ’60
Kathy J. Brady ’81
Nancy & Francis P. Branca, Sr. ’70
Deborah & Matthew J. Bricketto
Evelyn & Gerald W. Brittain ’60
Karlene Hartel ’59 & Richard Brittingham
D. Jane Gotsch ’67 & Joseph P. Bruton ’66, M’71
Irene M. Dehoratus ’72 & Charles M. Buecheler M’73
Patricia & Matthew J. Busillo ’76
Katherine M. Videtich ’64 & Howard M. Campbell
June Waxman ’77, M’91 & Bernard J. Carrozza ’66
Martha Carson-Gentry ’62
Phoebe Eyrich Cascaden ’67
Dee A. Kasley ’64 & Warren Casner
Carol A. Clark
Virginia Byerly Clinton ’53
Thomas E. Conard ’61, M’68
Betty & Lawrence F. Conte ’74
Pamela A. Coughlin ’64
Joanne Sherk Cox ’70
Patricia & John P. Cutsavage ’74
Barbara R. Ritter ’71
Joy A. Wenstrup ’76 & William Dannenberg
Eileen Coll Dargay ’74, M’77
Janet F. Ermilio ’67 & Douglas A. Dash ’66
Elaine N. Nacchio ’76 & Michael J. Davidson
Paul M. Davis ’71, M’76
Constance & Leonard T. Denisewicz ’81
Linda & David C. Dennish ’75
Diane DeVestern
Heather & Lawrence J. Devlin M’61
Meryl & Lawrence A. Dowdy ’73, M’80
Ellen K. Snyder ’60 & Ray A. Doyle ’62, M’64*
Julie L. Moyer ’86 & Mark Drochek ’86
Orrell Bietz Dunn ’65
Josephine Marchese ’69 & John Engelhardt
Darla E. Roeger ’62 & James C. Eschbach
Suzanne S. Stolz ’54 & Richard Evans
Patricia A. Bomberger ’53 & Charles E. Eyler ’53*
Francesca Newcamp & Walter J. Fedyna ’72
Patricia & Paul W. Fellinger M’76
Irene & Edward M. Fick ’72, M’76
JoAnne* & Thomas A. Fillippo ’69
Susan M. Roberts ’86 & Christopher Fiorentino
Janet V. Valerio ’73 & Edwin Fitzgerald
Laura B. ’87 & Philip Forlano M’69
Victoria J. Jara ’81 & James R. Frazier
Frankie & Millard D. Freeman ’55
Rose Marie Dombroski Frick ’74
Beverly J. Clapper ’58 & Donald A. Fusco
Linda L. Gallagher ’76
Peter Galloway
Deborah Jones Gilmore ’77
Mary Ann Gottshall Axtell ’59
Virginia Bihn Griffith ’62
Linda S. & John W. Grim ’71
Maxine & Frank D. Grosshans
Kathryn B. Brown ’68 & Robert Hallworth
Lorraine & Joseph D. Hamel
Christine R. Riley ’67 & John Hannafin
Phyllis R. Hayes ’79
Carla L. Verderame & Karl W. Helicher ’72, M’82, M’87
Marcia L. Grove ’86 & David Hill
Margie & David E. Hinchberger ’64
Kathleen & Frederick C. Hoge
Mark A. Holfelder M’87
S. Diane & Victor Hrebien ’78
William Neil Huplits ’78
Judi K. Kaplan ’77 & Jon J. Ivins
Donna S. Somerville ’72 & Craig S. Jencks
Gail E. Felton ’63 & Paul E. Jones
Sandra M. Cleaver ’55 & Thomas L. Kanaskie
Christine Karpinski ’89 & Beverly Grove
Karen A. Katrinak ’79, M’83
Alleace L. Crosby ’58 & Thomas Kelliher
Lillian VanHart Kent ’52
Cynthia L. Harbster ’75 & David Kercher
Anna Haas Kerner ’51
Jean M. McCarthy M’70 & John J. Kerrigan ’63
Linda & Kenneth R. Keyser ’54
Joe F. Kienle, III ’72, M’74
Theresa M. McBryan ’81, M’85 & Paul F. Klinefelter
Ann K. Kerney ’66 & Robert Kratz
Carol A. Keim ’62 & Willis Kuhns
Jean A. Aurand ’59
Joanne Pickell ’62 & Donald Lauver
Elaine L. Yavorski ’80 & Craig J. Lawrence
Elizabeth Kane Lee ’57
Patricia E. Lee M’77
Patricia & Donald E. Leisey ’59
Dawn L’heureux
Linda A. Lorino ’75
Beverly Diggory Lovett ’78
Edward L. Malikowski ’51, M’64
Lois Prestwood Mamourian ’59
Barbara A. Gillard ’65 & Edward Marshaleck
Doris R. Rosencranz ’60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Jean R. Robinson ’54
Donald R. McIlvain H’12
Martha L. Ford ’52, H’12* & Donald R. McIlvain H’12
James P. McWilliams ’87
Cindy & Jeffrey W. Mead ’75
Susan K. Kunkel ’75 & John Meighan ’76
Jeanette H’09 & Richard D. Merion ’59, M’69, H’09
Barbara J. Eberly ’59 & Dale Messner
Phyllis S. Slade ’68 & David E. Michael ’69, M’72
Carol J. Misiewicz ’70 & Gary L. Ziegenfuss
Marion E. Smith ’53 & John Montstream
Anne & Brian E. Moul ’80
Joan M. Misirian ’72
Dr.Tahany Naggar and Dr. Ali Naggar*
Patricia Morrison Nesley ’51
L. Susan Holland M’77 & Gary D. Noll ’78
Winifred McKee ’57 & James J. O’Halloran
Linda Samms Olenick ’78
Catherine & Charles A. Palladino ’60
Mary Chaffee Panetta ’71
Carol Ogden Parillo ’76
Lois H. Worner ’64, M’68 & Frederick Peck
Lori A. Piccioni ’85
Nancy & John W. Pittock ’67
Sandra & A. Richard Polis ’59
Barbara L. Poole ’53
Patricia W. ’87 & Donald E. Reed
Robert V. Rhoades ’64
Freda Stade Richard ’58
Karen A. Rineard ’71
Cynthia S. Small ’79 & Peter J. Robinson ’80
Aldona & James M. Rubillo ’63, H’04
Mary F. Stevens ’62 & John B. Rule ’60
Therese & Paul J. Sanborn ’68, M’72
Andrea J. M’95 & Gopal Sankaran
Lois Binder Saunders ’71
Anita M. Muller ’78 & John F. Savoy
Maryln L. Saxman ’70
Carroll Scheetz, Jr. ’88
Hermine Morrison Seidenberg ’51
Doris Keslick Shortlidge ’63
Ruth & Wayne R. Shuler ’59
Carolyn & Lee Southall ’64
Patricia Gheer Stedge ’54
Jane & Frank W. Stellar ’71
Barbara L. Weikel ’71 & James Stoneback
Cecelia A. Mann ’61 & Harvey Strine
R. Walter Supplee ’64, M’70
Elizabeth G. Giangiulio ’69
Joyce & Joseph J. Szabo ’77
Kathleen Sollars Taylor ’71
Jane C. Tiffany ’67
Marcella E. Eisbrenner ’58 & Richard Trauger
Judith A. Levengood ’64 & James F. Trout
Susan Vanscovich D’19 & Paul B. Vanscovich ’90
Colleen & John Villella ’76, M ’82
Virginia T. Wakefield ’67
Marie A. Wardynski ’68
Linda Smith Watsula ’77
Ruth Ann & Bruce W. Weaver ’58
Elizabeth J. Noble ’60 M’66 & Richard G. Wells ’58
Horace R. Williams ’54
Margery J. Windolph ’66
Marion Jacobs Wolen ’51
Mary Barr Zak ’74
Rosalind R. Zerick ’67
*Deceased
Amethyst Club:
20-24 years
Anonymous (1)
Anne C. Powell ’52 & James L. Anderson ’51
Linda R. Ritter ’69 & Gregory Antonowich ’73
Sally Peirson & John H. Baker ’74
Nancy Bruner Baulis ’73
Charlotte Michael ’78 & Bruce Benevento ’77
Elaine & F. Robert Bielski
Christina J. Jacobs ’90 & James W. Brenner ’89
Eileen & Henry R. Buoni ’69
Donna L. Cary ’74 & John Burke
Millie C. Cassidy
Katherine R. Kalogris ’00 & Frank A. Cipriano ’07
Margaret Rutter Cochran ’58
Pamela & Bruce Cope M’96
Linda E. Kipp ’94 & Brent Cowan
Dorothy H. Hickey ’75 & Joseph C. Demetor ’74
Marie B. Luke ’74 & Philip M. DiGiulio
Becky & Anthony J. DiSanto ’90
Judith Donley
Rose M. ’88, M’92 & Barry C. Dozor ’71
Caroline J. Durns ’64 & Thomas Bunting
Barbara Wills Dyroff ’89
Maris Bonner Evoy ’64
Alison L. Bard ’60 & Robert F. Fanelli ’60, M’66*
Jacqueline Frances Beach Faulcon M’66
Judith S. Finkel M’73
Dorothy A. Fitzpatrick ’66
Jennifer & Christopher Franklin ’87
Kathleen Gibson ’69, M’91 & Martin Frick
Karen H. Henry ’71 & James E. Gerhart
James V. Guiducci ’97
Meera & Shiv Gupta
Shirley J. Harner M’70
Erin Whalen Heinerichs ’99 & Scott Heinerichs ’99
Susan J. Henry M’98
Jacqueline S. Hodes & Mary-Alice Ozechoski
Patricia McMichael ’69 & David Holveck ’68, H’00
Dawn Ferguson Ighodaro ’83
Kathleen Bunt Jackson ’67
Rosalie A. Jerrehian M’61
Marilyn C. Cool ’60 & Neil R. Johnson ’58
Eileen & Todd A. Kaley ’88
Mollie Goheen Katchur ’58
Elizabeth Konieczny-Whitman ’80
Mary L. Scavuzzo ’74 & Kenneth L. Koury ’74
Janet Lacey & Michael Yang
Linda Lamwers & Leonard Soroka M’73
Barbara J. Lappano ’67, M’73
Kathryn Miller Lasley ’55
Douglas W. Lauver ’93
Sally A. & Earl E. Leight M’60
Theresa A. Kienlen ’84 & Christopher J. Madison
Rosemarie Gentile ’76, M’81 & Edward M. Matejkovic ’69, M’75
Sandra F. Pritchard Mather ’64, M’68
Christina & Dwight McCawley
Hadessa McCleery ’55
Judith A. Mapstone ’67, M’01 & Joseph Moser
Megan Mraz ’01
Rochelle J. Murdock ’72
Joseph W. Neary ’72, M’74
Pamela A. McCloy ’90 & John N. Nickolas ’90
Sally S. Templeton ’61 & James Oatman
Mark Pavlovich
Eleanor Hartman Petrich ’53
Debbie M. Preble ’86
Cathy J. Wells ’71 & Harry Psaros
Sandra V. McElree ’58
Deborah L. Lukens ’75 & Everett D. Randall
Alfonsina Dippolito Rapposelli ’60
Carol M. ’78 & Stephen L. Ratko
Jane S. Seislove M’88 & Thomas Reedy
David J. Reese ’75
Arlene & George F. Rengert
Joel Ressner
Adriana & John F. Riordan ’68
Wendy C. Rudner ’70
Nancy J. Rumfield ’84 & Mark Hockman
Mary Schuettler Secrist ’54
Arlene & Robert A. Segall ’67
Linda & William H. Seybold
Elizabeth Cullis Shearer ’54
James W. Shingler ’71
Cherylene R. Trace ’71 & Barry P. Shollenberger
Annamae J. Saltzer ’58 & Lee Sholly
Janet B. Barndt ’67 & Jay A. Sigler
Madeline N. M’60 & Alfred Sill
Joseph R. Simon ’59
Ann Skeath
Miriam Kline Smith ’43
Patricia Kenworthy Smith ’77
Deborah A. Speakman ’98
Joseph C. Springer ’57
Ann & Peter C. Stowe
Patricia F. Fagan ’72 & John Swindell
Anna M. Taglieri ’61
Denise & Jan E. Teitsworth M’94
Janice M. Banks ’79 & Floyd Terry
Lisa Myers Treacy ’92
Jacqueline Miller Unger ’52
Lijun Wang M’98
Linda A. Wardell ’89, M’95
Beverly & Jerald A. Weiss
Helen Sharkey ’71 & Ronald Werntz ’72
Mia Rivalta Weygand ’93
Barbara C. Cloud ’74 & Thomas White
Cathie N. Whitlock
Robert W. Wilkey M’71
Cheryl J. Wolf ’72
Scott A. Wyatt ’74
Maureen O. M’83 & Edward Wylonis
Henry M. Yaffa ’91
Norma J. Zarfoss ’63
*Deceased
Topaz Club:
10-19 years
Anonymous (1)
Vicki & Bruce R. Abbott ’68
John S. Adamson ’79
Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane*
Bradley Allen
Virginia L. Larkin ’56 & Milton Allen
Shirley Dunbar ’71 & Jerry Allis
Patricia & A. Kenneth Alston, Jr. ’58, M’67
Colleen Andersen
James Anderson
Lars Anderson
Karen Swetz Andruska ’83
Blanche Werkheiser ’83 & Roland Annan ’76, ’83
Alli L. Aquila ’12
Elizabeth M’83 & James Armour
Patricia L. Lennon ’67 & Anthony P. Aspite ’70
Eve Atkinson ’74, M’78
Mary Anne & Edward H. Aurand M’69
Elizabeth J. Avery ’49
Colin D. Bagwell ’04
Barbara Boyer Bahn ’59
Henry J. Ballerstedt ’72
Kathleen & Adel Barimani ’80
Pamela & Donald E. Barr
Vivian T. Barrett ’56
Joy D. Wertman ’75 & Dean L. Barto
Lisa A. Willoughby ’84, M’91 & Gerald Bates
Maureen M. Dougherty ’68 & Chase Beatty ’65
John W. Beatty ’66
Gary C. Becker ’70
Nancy S. Miraldo M’75 & William Beitler
Kelly Bender ’96 & Scott J. Stefanides ’93
George Bennett, Jr. ’62
R. Lorraine Bernotsky & Michael F. Bray ’01
Marguerite Binns Bernstine ’50
Rosemary Bianchini ’69
Jenna Cardaciotto ’06 & Seth A. Birch ’06, M ’19
Christine C. Blidan M’91
Jeanne-Marie Soltner ’78 & William E. Blystone ’78
Pamela M. Bodes ’77 & John Musselman
Nancy Miller Bodine ’59
Debra Sugg ’72 & Lance H. Bogash ’74
Janina B. Budura ’78 & Chris Bonwich
Barbara & Edward F. Borkowski ’89
Nancy Lou McComsey Borski ’58
Anna & John A. Bove ’64
Rodger A. Bovenkerk ’75
Kathleen Hassinger ’80, M’86 & Edward J. Boyer ’78*
Sandra L. Bracher ’76
Joyce E. Welch ’69 & Harry C. Bradley ’69, M’75
Erminio Braidotti
Francis E. Bray, Jr. ’69
Deborah M. & James Brazill M’75
Elizabeth P. Peters ’69, M’12 & Richard Brennan
Ann Stauffer Britton ’68
Stephanie L. Moss ’01, M’05 & R. Jason Britton ’99, M’01
William R. Brodhag ’54
Mary E. Brower ’67
Gloria Miles Brown ’58
Edward Bruno
Lisbeth M. & Michael C. Bucci ’75
Frances & Walter E. Buechele ’55
Janet Tobaben Buerklin ’67
Elaine ’78 & Dan Burgess
Jaime ’03 & L. Tom Burnley ’98
Patricia M. Fedison ’88 & John Bush
Benita & J. Alan Butcher ’88, M’92
Judy A. Tyndall ’70 & Bill Butler ’54
Melissa & Charles J. Caikoski ’89
Nannette & John F. Calnan ’81, M’00
Lisa Calvano
Michelle L. Michelle Washburn ’87 & Thomas Capehart
Marianne C. Pipari ’68 & Joel Cardis
Drew H. Carr ’69
Glenna & Joseph A. Carroll ’71
Lynn Carson
Roger Casagrande
Christina R. Rufo ’04 & Justin Cerenzia
Tanja & Robert K. Chan ’93
Deborah J. Chase ’76
Anne M. McGee M’84 & Charles J. Chiccino ’59
Renee A. Petlikowski ’90
Lovene Snowberger ’57 & Joseph Chilbert ’58
Nicole Santucci ’93 & David K. Christensen
Barbara & Steven A. Clarke ’76
Linda Bechtel Clemons ’69
Jacqueline Cline ’71 & Buddy Cline-Long
Nancy & George L. Cockerill ’68
Sara H. Cohen
June M.* & Stanley J. Cohen
Tara C. Colantuono ’08
Mimi & John E. Colaprete
William H. Coller, III ’69
Mary Lee Mahoney ’79 & Bruce A. Colley ’77
Stephanie & Edward N. Collison, Jr. ’93
Richard Colyer ’75
Carolyn T. Turner ’74 & Thomas J. Comitta
Dorothy A. DAntonio ’77 & David H. Conner
Jill L. Conrad ’69
Nancy J. Barber ’53 & Dave Conrad
Diane L. Conrad ’73 & Robert D. Smith
James E. Cooper ’80
Barbara J. Gehring ’88 & Ben Cordova
Sharon Bock ’71 & Anthony Costello ’71
Dr. Edwin B. Cottrell and Mrs. Millie Cottrell*
Charlene J. Cox ’75
Jane Fornwalt Coyle ’64
Laura & Edward H. Craig
Patricia J. Crawford ’74
Debra & David F. Cree ’73
Elizabeth F. Fortunato ’67 & Ernest A. Crider
Willard Cromley M’76
Joan & John P. Crossan ’70
June Smith Crumb ’72
Susan Regalmuto Cunningham ’85
Barbara L. Cutillo ’60
Teresa Keilbon Czarkowski ’79
John Czuwak
Joan F. Field ’51 & Joseph Dailey
Maria & Richard E. Daniels ’75, M’81
Thurman A. D’Argenio ’06
John D. Davis, III ’88
Maryann C. Chillano ’64 & Kenneth W. Davis ’64
Kenda & Kevin W. Dean
John F. DeGregory ’75
Eileen K. DeHope M’82 & Joanne Finegan M’89
Kathryn Long DeMarco ’65
Dianne L. Fisher Dempster M’65
Renate ’90 & Bernhard Dietzschold
Jean Williams ’64 & Nicholas J. DiMarino
Diane & Nicholas J. Dimarino ’72
Kathleen B. Phelan ’98 & David Dinella
Lisa M. D’Iorio ’77 & Joseph W. Conn ’65, M’71
Mary Lynn & Douglass G. Doak
Diane L. Donato ’76 & Christopher Palmer
Alison M. Margin ’83 & Dean F. Donley ’83
Deborah Dooling ’72
Sherry M. & Sean A. Doran
Sheila Doherty ’83 & Peter Dorsey
Karen M. Bills ’78 & Robert F. Downey ’76
Barbara Ford Draper ’69
Melissa & William M. Dunleavy ’95
Valerie Dunn
Pamela Hillard ’67 & Terry L. Eberly ’66
Sharon & Harold E. Edwards ’72
Margaret R. Egli
Nancy Askew ’68 & Marty Eichelberger
Jennifer Medley ’99 & Wayne B. Ely
Robert M. Emberger ’49
Michael S. Emery ’78
Bonnie A. English ’86
Elaine Exas ’70 & Gerald Ermentrout
Valeria G. Gable ’53 & Leon Eshelman
June & Benjamin D. Evans ’51
Nancy & Jeffrey L. Evelhoch ’77
Kyriakos M. Evrenoglou M’76
Karen H. & Franklin M. Ewing ’60
Maurine & James S. Falcone
Jonathan Farrow M’06
Janet L. Faust ’76
J. Carol Erb Fehling ’50
James W. Feldmayer ’01
Virginia & Maurice J. Fennimore ’69
Mary E. Kraft ’58
Patricia C. Ferguson ’69
Margaret Smith Ferrentino ’01
Julie A. Finegan ’89
Barbara P. Pickens ’50
Lisa M. Meyer ’83 & David M. Fiorenza
Betty Papale Fitzgerald ’59
Deborah S. Hanna ’87 & Byron Fitzwater
Marialena Flamini ’77
Joseph G. Fleischut ’64
Penny J. Jacobs ’75 & James Fleming
Brian Florence
Anita Foeman
Jane Ballard Fontaine ’74
Miriam & Samuel C. Forese
Dorothy E. Forgione ’63 & William James O’Neill
Cynthia R. Forry ’71
Charles W. Forster ’66
Kristen & David G. Friedrich
Gary H. Frye ’65, M’71
Lori Fuller
Brenda K. Krick ’88 & Richard Fulop
Jeffrey B. Fuoti ’72
Deborah & Walter F. Gadzicki M’96
Robin & James F. Gage M’06
Carolyn & William Gale ’88
Beverly Irvin Gallagher ’67
Susan & James T. Gallione ’73
Margaret Helen Garrity ’94, M’02
Jane J. Jordan ’62 & John Gaudio
Linda K. ’83 & James Geesey
Ann & Carl R. Gersbach ’70
Karen M’00 & Michael Gibson M’91
Janet Liberatoscioli Giersch ’75
Mary Beth Gilboy
Mary E. Gillane M’82
Joan & Michael E. Gillen ’86
Charles & Andrea E. Gimbar
Allison & Gary H. Gingrich ’86
Catherine M. Glatts ’77
Elise Glunz ’10
Elizabeth & John Gontarz
Grace G. Landis ’59 & John B. Gosnay ’60
Barbara Beidler Grater ’52
John S. Graves ’01
Alice E. Foose ’53 & Ross Gray
Louise Sobotor ’72 & James Greger M’72
Margaret M. ’75 & Steven Griggs
Barbara L. Lasser ’65 & Lawrence Gross
Marlene Rosen ’69 & Barry Grossman ’69
Mary & William D. Haas ’72
Kathleen Talone ’71 & James Haig
Karen A. Aveni ’88 & Todd Hamilton ’90
Stephen L. Hammel ’80
Barbara M. ’81 & George Hancock
Harvey W. Harr ’68
Jennifer M. Sites ’96 & Robert Harrison
Luisa M. Simone ’74 & Paul Hartman
Warren Harvin ’94
William M. Havrilchak ’20
Pamela Fuss ’68 & Jim R. Haynie ’68
Ann & Theodore J. Hazlett ’66
Jennifer P. & Paul Daniel Healey M’05
Mary Wagner ’78 & Bruce D. Heller ’69
Richard M. Heller, Esq. ’66
Maryann T. Henry ’95
Susan & Millard I. Hensel ’67
Joan C. & Robert W. Herion M’11
Joanne M. Maher ’80 & Curtis M. Hess ’79
JoAnn Blevins ’80 & Robert C. Hess
Eileen M. ’76, M’82 & John Hickman
Roy A. Hilferty ’92
Sara Hinkle
Lois & Benjamin W. Hodgson ’51
Katherine & Lawrence E. Hoffman ’71
Matt M. Holliday ’09
Elizabeth & W. Jerome Holscher M’58
Elizabeth J. Donaldson ’56 & Jack J. Hontz ’55*
Suzanne M. Arnold ’97, M’99 & William E. Horning ’98
Joy W. Wertz ’70 & Carl R. Houp ’66
Jo A. Shultz ’68 & F. Jeffrey Hovis ’66
Priscilla M. Katz ’64 & Kim D. Howard ’64
Pi-Lan & Yi-Ming Hsu
Carol E. Kauffman ’69 & Michael Hubler
Elizabeth L. Quinn ’02 & Frederick E. Hubler ’96
Teresa R. ’20 & Michael D. Hudson ’86
Jessica A. Huizer ’99 & Robert Springer
Carol & John P. Hutelmyer ’77
Joseph A. Iezzi ’75
Teri M. & Michael M. Imming ’80
Elizabeth L. Ingram ’86
Kay & Jonathan Ireland ’95, M’03
Maria & Randy A. Ireson ’79
Dorothy & Ernest Jacobson
A. Beth Devito ’78 & Richard James
Ronald M. Jenkins ’65
Kathleen A. Crisman ’76 & Peter H. Jespersen ’77
Kristy Zawadsky & Matthew B. Jesson ’00
Shanese I. Johnson, Esq. ’92
Patricia & Thomas C. Juenger ’66
Willa W. Kaal ’68
Joan M. Kaminski ’69
Myrna R. Neeld ’58
Karen & Roy F. Kane ’70
Lawrence D. Karas M’73
Anita E. Keire ’65
Carol Keely Kelly ’70
Darlene & Charles T. Kimber M’86
Anne & L. James Kiscaden ’65, M’73*
Josephine A. Costello ’62 & Carl J. Knapp ’61
Charles A. Knott
Helga Procht Knox ’79
Alison Royer Koch ’90
Diane & Robert J. Kohler M’70
Joann Sawyer ’79 & Gary Kostrobala
Linda V. Vail ’87 & Thomas R. Kothe ’86
Sheila M. DiMenichi ’72 & Anthony Kozo
Diane & Dallas L. Krapf
Barbara E. Johnson ’66 & Richard A. Kratz ’66
Anna & Edward D. Kraynak M’91
Anna L. Kruschwitz ’84
Lydia Horsky Kuzmenchuk ’87
Deborah & Frank A. Labor
Mary & Joseph Lacombe ’52
Becky & James A. Lafreeda ’94
Ruth E. LaJoie ’68 & Sharyn Wingate
Kathleen Evans Lamb ’68
Thelma J. Moist ’51
Lynne & Stephen D. Laughman ’67
Ellen M. Lawler ’71
Lora Shingler Lawrie ’72
Rebecca Rutt Leas ’73, M’78
Elen Lee
Julie Nerurkar Lee ’73
Julia Y. Lee-Soety, Ph.D. ’94
Mary Jane & Ferree LeFevre M’56
Margaret M. Bonder ’58 & Kenneth F. Leister M’58
Emily Jane & Gerald M. Lemole
Elizabeth & Stephen R. Leonard ’72, M’80
Christopher A. Lewis
Doris & Daryl B. Lichty ’60
Norman Lieberman ’61
Patricia L. Ryland ’69 & Larry Lincoski
Kurt K. Lindelow ’87
Phyllis K. Cooper ’70 & Carl Lindquist
Dolores J. Little ’84
Anne L. Livezey M’96
Barbara L. Livezey M’77 and David Livezey
Pamela Barker ’67, M’73 & Charles W. Lobb M’72
James C. Lobs
Tina B. M’05 & Robert Lobue
Katharine B. Brant ’53 & Jack Locke
Kathleen & Arthur M. Loewen ’57
Jean & Michael F. Loftus M’99
Terry H. Hobaugh ’70 & Lloyd Lohmeyer
Christina C. Driscoll ’01 & Ryan W. Lovell ’99
Lorraine L. Lupini ’72
Sharon Lyczkowski ’79
Joan Torchiana Lynch ’67
Robert J. Lyng
L. Gordon MacDonald M’75
William A. MacDonald ’79
Charlotte Mackey
Diane R. MacLennan ’62
Kate Bergmann & Robert C. MacMillan ’04
Cheryl A. Miller ’86 & John J. Mampe
Fay M. Manicke ’77
Lois A. Pritchard ’84 & John E. Mann
Maryann Antonetti ’67 & Theodore R. Mann ’66
Laurie Williams Manney ’74
Sallie Robertson M’66* & Michael J. Manning M’66
Jane C. Moore ’96 & Joseph Manzella
Christine Moran ’72 & John Marcy
Patricia Mareci
Karen Marinucci
Bronwyn L. Martin M’00
Kathleen R. Lorello ’75 & John D. Martin M’71
Phyllis A. Alber ’63 & Thomas G. Martinson ’63
Kathleen & Stephen G. Marvin
J. Adam Matlawski ’80
Linda Ammlung McAlpin M’75
Sheila & Paul J. McBreen ’86
Elda G. McCoy M’90
Muriel T. & Garrett McDaniel
Mary Ann & James J. McFadden ’64
John B. McFadden
Carol L. Renzulli ’68 & John F. McGinley ’68, M’72
Vicki McGinley
Darlene L. Smith ’65 & Joseph McGuire
Eleanor S. Sekellick ’84 & John J. McKenna ’85
Nadia & William E. McKeon ’76, M’82
Teresa Y. Yungwirth ’54 & Joseph McKeown
Miriam & William D. McMullen ’71
Laura A. Loisch ’82 & William G. McQuaig ’84
Ruth M. Herman ’61 & Robert McQuiston
Shannon Ostien Meakim ’08
Esther M. Moore ’59 & Theodore Mefferd
Anita Greenlee & Victor Mello
Maria & Douglas Meloni ’79
Karen & William L. Mendenhall ’65
Linda & Curtis M. Mensch ’86
Emil H. Messikomer, III
Eileen & John M. Mesure ’71
Stacie Metz
Margaret Wren Michener ’47
Joan & James W. Miller ’80
Rosemarie Lonzi ’61* & Stephen J. Milles ’61
Sandra L. Hain ’54
Lorie & Thomas E. Mills ’81
Theresa & John W. Mohollen ’91
Lee & Edward J. Monroe ’89
Michele A. Mont ’78
Lisa C. Steffy ’81, M’11 & Mark Montemuro ’79
Ronald L. Moore ’65
Anne & Michael J. Moran
Patricia A. Hetrick ’59 & William Morgan
Roberta H. Christie ’52 & Roderick Morrison
Marian & David H. Moskowitz
Dana & Richard K. Moule ’84
Barbara L. Fritz ’76 & Ronald Moyer
Erica & Jeffrey S. Moyer ’93
Anne Rothwell ’69
Jacqueline Farrell ’73 & Terrence J. Mulholland ’73
Katherine H. Hunter ’67 & Murray N. Mullins ’66
Jodi & Alexander Murphy ’71
James P. Murray
Linda & William J. Murray ’70
Carol M. Napierkowski & Angelo F. Gadaleto
Jane E. Naus ’70
George F. Negro ’93
Josephine A. Tuso ’83 & Lewis E. Neumann ’67
Janella & John G. Newman ’75
Dawn Vanlandeghem Newswanger ’90, M’06
Lynn A. Grosch ’90 & Christopher A. Nicholas ’91
David A. Nolan M’02
Mary McFadden Nolan ’82
Jacqui North ’81 & Martin McNeil
Margaret Ferrari Nortz ’82
Lauretta & Peter N. Notwick M’91
Shirley A. Spellman ’57 & Edward J. Novak ’59
Carol A. & Daniel W. Nye ’64
John J. O’Donnell, Sr. ’51
Rebecca & Jack Orr
Jeffery L. Osgood & Patrick D. Richard ’13
Miles G. Ott ’70
Karen & Douglas F. Owens ’79
Judith S. Steele ’68 & Richard Owens
Melissa & Douglas A. Pacitti ’97
Virginia & Richard Parsons
Domenic C. Pascale ’54* and Eileen Pascale
Nancy S. Stiteler ’63 & John Pastrick
Muzetta* & Lewis Peck, III
Dianne & Michael A. Peich
Chester F. Perch, Jr. ’85
Barbara Loftus Perrone ’56
Linda J. Phillips ’71 & Francis P. Petrone ’71
Kathleen T. Petrus ’67
Donald Pflieger M’73
Jean H. & Joseph J. Piermatteo ’55
Carolyn W. Schuler ’62 & Larry K. Pillsbury
Mari & Donald S. Pitt ’60
Kathy A. Caulfield ’92 & Barry Plaugher
Arlene Meade ’68 & Michael J. Plevyak ’68
Marianne T. M’95 & Robert H. Plucienik
Linda F. Fleming ’67 & Bruce Poole
M. Esther & Charles T. Popjoy
Geralyn Porrecca ’93
Leslie & William R. Poteau ’68
Susan L. Price ’74
Nancy M. Prickett ’72
William S. Pryor ’93
Maribeth & Richard T. Przywara
Spencer M. Pyle ’97 & George E. Lutz ’84
Dayle Quigley ’83
Linda K. Quillin ’71
Carolyn A. Gilligan ’84 & Brian Quinn
MaryJane Rainey ’95 & Shawn Quinn
Jeannine Reinert ’82 & Richard A. Readdy
Jo Ann M. Ahern ’54 & Edward Ream
Gwendolyn Fischer Reed ’53
Doris & Charles R. Reese ’52
Ruth A. Kimmel ’60 & James R. Reichert ’59
Winifred N. Naugle ’51 & Dale Reighard
Mary E. Melita ’72 & Peter Reigner
Michele & Ralph J. Reish ’75
Joy Bonsall Renfrew ’56
Janet G. Barrow ’83 & W. Scott Reynolds
Kathleen A. Richards ’82
Raymond J. Richards ’67
Craig E. Rider ’82
Carol L. Rinewalt ’68
Mary Acanfora Ritter ’74
Eleanor Morettini ’76 & Sherman Roberts
Michele M. La Rue ’72 & Mark A. Roberts ’72
Kathleen Q. Quail ’68 & Glenn R. Robinson ’67
Christopher Rogers M’11
Frank R. Roscoe ’87
Barbara & Aaron H. Rosenzweig ’67
Ursula & Robert W. Ross ’65
John Rosso
Denise Sacco Rowe ’67
Jeanette & Russell S. Royer ’62
Robert L. Rubincam ’66
Perri Zeitz Ruckart ’95
Michelle Bennett ’94, M’99 & Christopher Ruhf
Jonathan P. Rydel ’95
Andrew Rydzewski
Maureen & Thomas B. Sabatino ’77
Nan E. Schwalm ’76 & Bernard C. Sadoski
Tracy S. Staikides ’91 & Mark D. Sammarone ’84
Lee H. Sands ’53
Anne L. Saris Stevenson
Joanne C. Scattergood ’69
Denise Schalleur Klein ’72
Joyce Kautz Schauer ’81
Susan Delaney Scheetz ’69
JoAnne ’89, M’08 & James Schiliro
Nancy Schuler ’54
Lucy J. Shughart ’94 & Marty Schlenker
James Schmidt, Jr. ’66
Linda Chisholm & Keith D. Schneck ’77
Kathleen Schniedwind ’74
Leigh D. Schofield ’76
Sally Swan & Robert Schwabe ’60
William C. Schwalm ’66, M’72
Judith & Neil P. Schwartz
Stella Nemshick Schwork M’85
Mary Caldwell Scott ’68
Elizabeth Alice & Francisco L. Seco De Lucena ’62
Nyland S. Seniuk ’71
Elizabeth A. Sesso ’86
Paula D. Shaffner ’80 & Samuel Scull
Barbara L. Shahadi ’62
Susan & Dennis K. Shank ’68
Klida Shafer Shank ’62
Janet Cordes ’57 & Ed Sharpe
Anne-Marie & Matthew I. Shea
Tolly A. Pettibon ’84, M’91 & Tim A. Sherry ’86
Jean M. Shervais M’75
Eleanor Shevlin
John J. Shields ’66
Juanita D. Smith ’55 & William White
Eleanor M. Siegfried ’54 & David Siegfried
Janeice & Eli Silberman
Rudine Sims Bishop ’59 & James J. Bishop
Lynne C. Collis ’79 & Samuel L. Singer
Diana L. Six ’87
E. Ruth K. Klein ’51 & Robert H. Small
Sally & Robert E. Smith ’72
Susan L. Donahue ’80 & Ronald L. Smith ’79
Thomas L. Smith ’68
Joyce & Steven Soboczenski ’79
Yun Song M’05
Nancy & Robert T. Sopko ’89
Meredith & Logan Sossman
Joan L. Snader ’52 & Byron W. Sprock M’52
Pat M. Carlin M’98 & Bradley Spry
Judith A. Lauder ’70 & Paul R. Stankewicz ’70
Robert M. Starr
Joy L. & Michael S. Stauffer ’83
Patricia A. Stauffer ’78
Barbara & Thomas W. Stewart ’78
Leighton P. Stradley ’73
Susan P. Parkyn M’64* & George Strauser ’64
Robert T. Strecker, Jr. ’00
Paul A. Streveler
Joseph M. Strippoli ’80
Trudy & Robert E. Stum ’62
Regina M. & John M. Subach
Rosemary Sullivan
Barbara & Robert J. Surace ’69
Denise & Jack J. Sweeney ’74
Qun Yi & Lin Tan
Karen & Joseph E. Tankle ’75
Josephine Volpe Taylor ’59
Brenda & Mark S. Taylor M’84
Sandy J. Thielz
John E. Thomas ’63
Kristin Zegers Thomas ’99
Susan & Wesley W. Thomas
Bruce Thompson ’79
Mary & Stuart M. Thompson ’95
Ann Tierney M’08
Esther & Jon Paul Timmeney ’62
Robert M. Tomlinson ’70
Stefani & Michael J. Toth ’92, M’00
Susan E. Rogers ’68 & John H. Townsend
Marsha Traub M’85
Monica Zimmerman Treichel & Rudolph Treichel
Ann Herold Trexler ’59 & Donald Trexler
Denise C. Bowman ’98 & Joe S. Trigo ’96
Barbara J. Weyhmuller ’87 & Bartholomew C. Tuttle ’79
Henrietta E. King ’59 & David Tyson
Bruce F. Udovich ’72
Lori L. Piatt ’81 & R. Scott Uhl ’79
Ruth H. Rhoads ’71 & Dale L. Umble ’66, M’87
Carolynn D. Lowes ’92 & Michael D. Utz
Kathleen A. Valyo ’80, M’21
May Wen M’89 & Win Van
Mary & John J. Venuto
Lori & Leonard E. Vermeulen
Joy C. Walling ’80 & Fred G. Viers
Janice & Michael M. Wagman ’86
Jo Anne Wimberly ’99 & Chason Walchak
Justine K. Esslinger ’66 & James E. Walker
Maureen A. Hamel ’88 & Norman J. Wallace ’88
Janet S. & Joseph C. Walsh ’86
Pamela J. Connor ’71 & Joseph R. Walsh ’72
Carmela Castagna Walter ’79
Raymond D. Walters ’58
Christine & Paul E. Warchal ’69
Agnes & Roger B. Ware ’82
Kathleen F. Sewright & Scott A. Warfield ’75
Sarah F. Fox ’60 & Kenneth Warman
Jared Washburn ’05
Beth Walton Wasson ’85
Linda J. Ebeling ’67 & Walter Weaver
Jeannine & David W. Webber
Patricia & Thomas R. Weikel ’80
Holly A. ’73 & Ernest Weiss
Joanne M. Noble ’55 & James R. Wells ’54
Lisa M. Craig ’91, M’02 & Don R. Welsh
Matthew S. Weygand ’93
Barbara Schooley ’60 & Larry Wheeler
Gene L. Whistler M’70
Dennis W. White ’72
William O. White ’70
Michael Willard ’03
James E. Williams, Jr. ’59
Theodore J. Williams ’84
Elaine G. Geiger ’72 & Donald P. Willoughby
Caroline P. & Gregory E. Witmer ’10
Nancy & Kenneth D. Witmer
Lisa M. Witulski M’05
Virginia & Carl E. Wolf ’69
Virginia C. Buzby ’72 & Robert A. Wolfrum ’72
Donna Lupton Wolpert ’57
Mary & Albert Wolski ’73
Doris Wood M’99
Ann Feeney ’54* & Donald L. Wright ’54
Juliet Wunsch
Elizabeth A. Yeagle ’59 & Richard P. Wurst
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
Patricia M. McSparran ’62 & Robert Yates
Jean Yoder ’83
Samuel Young, Jr. ’62
Elizabeth L. Pfaffle & Andrew J. Yozviak ’91
Carol & Joseph J. Yozviak
JoAnne & Anthony J. Zanin M’64
Raymond Zetts
Suzanne Gagnon & Stephen J. Zimniski
Edith & Charles P. Zipperlen ’56
Cathy J. M’90 & Anthony Zumpetta
*Deceased
Community Partners
Established to provide recognition to corporate partners and foundations that have distinguished themselves in a single fiscal year with total outright gifts of $25,000 or more. Beyond financial support, many of these organizations offer additional resources such as internship and employment opportunities for WCU students, industry expertise, and in-kind donations.
Partners:
$25,000+
American Endowment Foundation
ARAMARK
Chester County Community Foundation
Drug Enforcement Agency
East Coast Volleyball Inc.
GFWC New Century Club of West Chester
Hobbs & Company Inc.
Independence Blue Cross Foundation
J.W. Pepper & Son, Inc.
Justamere Foundation
Lehigh Valley Community Foundation
Lightening the Load Foundation
Lubert Family Foundation
Meridian Bank
St. Louis Community Foundation
Student Services Inc.
Synchrony Foundation
The Louisville Presbyterian Theological Seminary
The W. W. Smith Charitable Trust
Vanguard Charitable
West Pharmaceutical Services
Associates:
$10,000 – $24,999
Anna M. Vincent Scholarship Trust
Barbera’s Autoland
Barnaby’s West Chester
Chester Community Charter School
Citadel Federal Credit Union
Clark Associates, Inc.
Community Foundation for Ocala/Marion County, Inc
CTDI
E. Kahn Development Corporation
Fidelity Charitable
First Bank
GoldenTree Asset Management LP
Jobsite Products Inc.
MacElree Harvey, Ltd.
PepsiCo Foundation Matching Gift Program
PMHCC, Inc.
Popsie’s-Rencourt Foundation, Inc.
St. Ann Rose Fund
Steppingstone Scholars
The Egerter Family Foundation
The Hankin Group
The Lasko Foundation
Truist
WCU Alumni Association
Wipfli LLP
Friends:
$1,000 – $9,999
Alliance for Health Equity
APSCUF
Archadeck Outdoor Living of Chester County
Argent Trust Company
Arthur Hall Insurance
Avon Grove Lions Foundation, Inc.
Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP.
Berkshire Dairy
Bernhard F. Schlegel Post 134
Boeing Company – Matching Gift
Canna Milne Financial
Carroccia Co
Cavalcade of Bands Association
CBIZ Borden Perlman
CCRES Inc.
CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Dean Foundation, Inc.
Dilworth Paxson LLP
Enterprise Holdings
ExxonMobil Foundation – Matching Gift
Fieldturf USA Inc.
First Resource Bank
Friends of Alumni
Friends of Baseball
Friends of Camp Abilities
Friends of College of Arts and Humanities
Friends of Marching Band
Friends of Softball
Friends of the Gala
GE Foundation – Matching Gift
Golden Rams Football Club
Greater West Chester Chamber of Commerce
H.B. Frazer Company – Pa
Hampton Inn – Exton
Hampton Inn – Great Valley
Hoffman’s Exterminating
Hoxie Harrison Smith Foundation
Independent Charitable Gift Fund
Ingress Properties Durham LLC
International Trumpet Guild
John R. Mininno LLC
Johnson Controls
JP Morgan Charitable Giving Fund
Kaplans Fine Jewelry
KCI-MBP Joint Venture
KPMG LLP
Krapf Family Foundation
Lanovale Co. Inc.
Lindback Foundation
Lions Club of West Goshen
Little Bee Speech
McCarthy & Company, PC
McDonald’s – Doane Family Enterprises, LP
NJM Insurance Group
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP
PA State Employees Credit Union
Peak Performance Services, Inc.
Penn Medicine
Penntext Publishing & Print
Peter R. Johnson & Company
Philadelphia Phillies
Platt, DiGiorgio, and DiFabio
Powerback Rehabilitation
Presser Foundation
PricewaterhouseCoopers Matching Gift Program
Promotional Guidance, LLC
QVC
Radius Systems, LLC
Radley Run Garden Club
S&T Bank
Saloon 151
Saul Ewing LLP
Schwab Charitable Fund
SECA
SEI Investments Company
ShopRite
Sodexo
STAND Financial Services, Inc.
Stephano Slack LLC
Suburban Wholesale Lighting
TD Bank
Texas Roadhouse Downingtown
The Elite Group
The Essential Foundation
The Institute for Cognitive Prosthetics, Inc
The Lowa Group, Inc
The National Board for Respiratory Care
The Protection Bureau
The SCORE Association
Timothy’s of West Chester
Transition Partners Group Inc
Tropical Smoothie Café
United Way of the Greater Lehigh Valley
University of St. Thomas
University Student Housing LLC
Univest
Valley Youth House- SIL
Visual Sound Co.
Vitusa Products, Inc.
Vivace Productions Inc.
WCU Graduate School
West Chester Food Cupboard
West Chester Lions Club Foundation
Westminster Presbyterian Church
Winterthur Museum
Wrong Crowd Beer Company
The President's Award
Selected by the President, this annual award honors donors who inspire others through their philanthropy and volunteerism.
Honorees
1997-1999
1997
Frank Branca ’70
Margaretta Carey*
Adelyene* & Alvy Kelly
Martha ’52, H’12 & Donald McIlvain H’12
Whitman A. Rice ’39*
1998
Franklin H. Beardsley, Jr. ’38*
Thomas Fillippo ’69
Walter Melnikoff ’40*
Charles E. Swope H’94*
1999
Oreste Leto ’43*
Rola Lobb ’40*
Carlos R. Ziegler
Aramark
*Deceased
Honorees
2000-2009
2000
Carol Clark
The Hon. Clifford DeBaptiste H’99
Ralph DeRubbo ’43*
Mary E. Krida ’41*
Donald E. Leisey ’59
2001
Margaret Robinson Eppihimer ’29*
Margot & Robert E. Keith
Herbert T. Lee ’59*
James E. L’heureux*
Jeanette H’09 & Richard D. Merion ’59, M’69, H’09
Cathie N. & W. Richard Whitlock, Jr. ’63*
2002
Colonel Edward E. Beda ’37*
Carmen Evans Culp ’52, M’64*
Mary Rita* & Albert E. Filano*
Doris Cridland Scheuing ’43*
Josephine* & Vincent V. Suppan ’47*
2003
Tania K. * & William H. Boucher ’48, H’95*
Clara G. ’42* & Nicholas Bruno*
Sandra F. Pritchard Mather ’64, M’68
Patricia Morgan Roberts ’73, M’75
Doris Anne M’99 & Grant S. Wood*
2004
Judy Finkel M’73 & Alan Fallick*
Wiggie & John Featherman
Joe F. Kienle, III ’72, M’74
Rodelle ’53* & Stanley Weintraub* ’49, H’11*
W. Glenn Killinger Foundation
2005
Patricia A. Mickle Appleby ’51
Diane* & Roger Casagrande
Nancy ’50* & David Knauer*
Emily Jane & Gerald M. Lemole
Joel Ressner
2006
Nancy Alexander ’77 & Keith E. Beale ’77
Millie C. Cassidy
Charles Gangemi*
Carol Ware Gates, 1675 Foundation
Kean Spencer & Marc Graver
2007
Georgann Cullen
John C. Kane M’61
Vivian & Oscar Lasko*
Agnes B. Montemuro
Norine ’43* & John F. Murphy ’43*
2008
Sally Peirson & John Baker ’74
Patricia ’69 & David Holveck ’68, H’00
Carolyn Keefe*
Debra & John A. McCarthy
Littleton P. Mitchell ’48*
Susan & Paul Vanscovich ’90
2009
Eve Atkinson ’74, M’78
Norma Towne & John Clayton, Jr. ’63
Jane Fontaine ’74
Joyce & Maury Hoberman
*Deceased
Honorees
2010-2019
2010
Judith & Phillip B. Donley
Julie Moyer ’86 & Mark Drochek ’86
Jacqueline M’66 & Clarence Faulcon*
Lorie & Thomas E. Mills ’81
2011
Doris* & David D. Heck ’48*
Elizabeth & Stephen R. Leonard ’72, M’80
Colleen & John Villella ’76, M’82
Shirley & Jack White*
2012
Meryl & Larry Dowdy ’73, M’80
John & Elizabeth Gontarz
Anita Greenlee & Victor Mello
May M’89 & Win Van
2013
Charles Knott
Doris ’60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Arlene & George Rengert
Joanne ’55 & Jim Wells ’54
2014
Gary & Claire Daniels
Cheryl Fulginiti ’80
James E. McErlane
Tahany & Ali Naggar
Gerard H. Sweeney ’79
2015
Deborah J. Chase ’76
F. Robert & Elaine Bielski
Russell Duane, II*
H. Viscount Nelson, Ph.D. ’61*
John R.* & Frances Rockwell
2016
Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane*
Wallace Kahn
Patricia & James P. Shinehouse ’80
R. Walter Supplee ’64, M’70
2017
Lynn Curry
Ronald M. Jenkins ’65
John P. Rosso
Miriam Kline Smith ’43
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
2018
Ellen ’60 & Ray A. Doyle ’62, M’64*
Alison ’60 & Robert Fanelli ’60, M’66
Sandra & Kirk Gorman
Lorraine P. & Joseph D. Hamel
Portia & Brigadier General George H. Walls, Jr. ’64
Marion Jacobs Wolen ’51
2019
Pamela A. Coughlin ’64
Rudine Sims Bishop ’59 & James J. Bishop
Toby & Richard S. DeLaney ’69
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.
*Deceased
Honorees
2020-Present
2020
Ann & Carl R. Gersbach ’70
Barbara J. Lappano ’67, M’73
Stephanie & Edward N. Collison, Jr. ’93
The Swope Foundation
2021
Stephanie & Edward N. Collison, Jr. ’93
Ann & Carl R. Gersbach ’70
Barbara J. Lappano ’67, M’73
Dr. and Mrs. Charles S. Swope Memorial Scholarship Foundation
2022
Carol L. Kashow ’77
Celia C. Esplugas & John W. Ward
Scott W. Reid ’96
Independence Blue Cross Foundation
*Deceased
Is Something Missing?
We strive to ensure every donor is recognized and appropriately included with the giving societies to which they belong. If you believe there is an error or inadvertent omission on this page, let us know and we’ll address it quickly.