George Morris Philips Society

The George Morris Philips Society

Creating Extraordinary Opportunities for West Chester University's Future
West Chester University gratefully acknowledges the following individuals who have made

the University a beneficiary in their estate plan.  For more information about becoming a member
of The George Morris Philip’s Society and other gift planning opportunities, please contact Meredith Sossman at 610-430-4192.

______________________________________________________________________________

Anonymous (37)

Madeleine Wing Adler & Frederick S. Lane
Lois W. Alt
Robert S. Anderson '23*
Harry & Timothy B. Anderson-Shick '77
Linda R. Ritter '69 & Gregory Antonowich '73
Susan L. Lewis '85 & David R. Arday
Mildred A. Atkins*
Joan M. Auten '57*
Dorothy D. Bailey*
MeeCee Baker & James Garofalo
Mary M. Johnson Barbour '18*
William T. Barbour '59
Eugene J. Barth '65
Nancy Alexander '77 & Keith E. Beale '77
Edward E. Beda '37*
Elaine M. & F. Robert Bielski
Lois E. Cope '52 & Floyd Bitler
Timothy Blair
Ruth Hughes Blanchard '20*
Verdilla W. Rubright '37* & Roy Blyler
Elizabeth OByrne Borz '41*
Edna M. Fogelsonger '47 & John B. Bozette '52
Dorothy Bye Brackin '33*
Nancy & Francis P. Branca '70
Jane Gelfund Brucker '40*
Clara G. Gilham '42* & Nicholas F. Bruno*
Nancy Weeks Bryan '63
Irene Lusky Burdetsky '51
Jaime '03 & L. Tom Burnley '98
Arthur E. Burrows '48*
Margi Troutman Busch Scotti '69
Dianna L. Campbell '62
Zora L. Fasnacht Capello '33*
Margaretta A. Carey*
June Waxman '77 M'91 & Bernard J. Carrozza '66
Diane* & Roger Casagrande
Yvonne* & David Castner '38*
Virginia* & Herbert Challen '42*
Elva Boyer Chamberlin '31*
Deborah J. Chase '76 & Maria Barerra
Lois E. Cherry '19*
Raquel & William M. Chubb '83
Carmela L. Cinquina '57
Dora Clarke '58*
Norma Towne & John M. Clayton, Jr. '63
Faye A. Collicott*
A. Scott Collins '59*
Margaret Collins*
Ruth Ellis Condon '50
Tammy Jo Donnelly '83 & Joseph E. Conforti '83
Mary Herkness Corda '37*
Millie & Edwin B. Cottrell
Pamela A. Coughlin '64
William J. E. Crissy '35*
Georgann Cullen
Elizabeth Cunningham '44*
John Czuwak
Virginia daCosta
Kathleen F. Frank Dailey '31*
Blair E. Daniels '20*
Charles Joseph Davis, Jr. '70
Sandra L. Davis*
Beth & William D. Davis '94
William D. Davis*
V. Betty DeHaven '39*
Elsie* & Ralph H. DeRubbo '43*
Ruth Rowland Dettrey '51*
Dorothy P. Paul '31* & George Devroude*
Donald J. Diffenbaugh '34*
Mary Lou B. Bellomo '76 & Wayne DiFrancesco
Beverly J. Dodge '52*
Barbara Lucik '73 & David G. Dougherty '71
Martha S.* & Robert E. Drayer*
Debra A. Dreisbach '86
Madeline O'Connor Egerton '13*
Else Smithcors '45 & Austin Elliott
David L. Ellis '50*
Marjorie & Robert F. Ensminger '50
Margaret Robinson Eppihimer '29*
Richard Epstein
Helen L. Erbe '53*
Mary E. Moss '62 & Robert B. Evans
Jennie D. Doolittle '72 & Geoffrey R. Falbey '69
Judith S. Finkel '73 & Alan M. Fallick*
Alison L. Bard '60 & Robert F. Fanelli '60, M'66
Jacqueline B. Beach M'66 & Clarence Faulcon
Francesca & Walter J. Fedyna '72
Phyllis Hunsberger Fissel '52*
Thelma Creveling Folkner '34*
Jane Ballard Fontaine '74
Hilda A. Steckel Foster '15*
Rita M. Fox '54*
Jennifer & Christopher Franklin '87
Raymond Friday '56
Carmelo E. Gangemi*
Charles D. Gangemi
John C. Gardiner '42*
Dolores Giardina
Margaret & Thomas Gibson
Willard M. Gilham '38*
Margaret E. Neill '32* & John Gontar '32*
Elizabeth & John Gontarz
John R. Goodman '62*
Helen M. Gotwalt*
Tommye L. Mallory '67 & Daniel Grant
Patricia Grasty Gaines '59*
Rhoda M. Kinney '61 & Bradford Green
Elizabeth Griffith '31*
Helen M. Suter Groff '36*
Constance E. Kraemer '53 and Warren D. Grover*
Cordelia Swope Haddad '24*
Rachel Peters Haggard '27*
Evelyn H. Haldeman '44*
Mazie B. Hall '24*
Lorraine & Joseph D. Hamel
Clifford H. Harding*
Jean E. Decker Harrison '46*
Johanna Kuder Havlick '27*
Jack G. Hawthorne*
Doris & David D. Heck '48
Dorothy K. Kiler '48 & A. Gilbert Heebner
Karl W. Helicher '72, M'82, M'87
Agatha Hellenthal '61*
Thelma Heller '44*
Margaretann & Harry M. Herman '72
Evelyn Kimmel '40 & Walter R. Hickman '37*
Margery DeChant '44 & Thomas W. Hickman*
Thomas W. Hickman '47*
Evelyn Kimmel '40 & Walter R. Hickman '37*
Regina Smith Hoffman '64, M'11
Virginia Keller Hoksch '47*
John F. Hopkins '43*
Jean A. Houck '56
Teresa R. & Michael D. Hudson '86
Virginia Huffman*
Pearl J. Moatz '39* & Richard Hummel
Mary Kelly Hyde '26*
Miriam Yost '87 & Paul G. Isenberg '87
Judi K. Kaplan '77 & Jon J. Ivins
Karla M. Jones '92
Mary E. Josephs '92
Mary E. Stackhouse '72 & Dale Jurus
Lawrence D. Karas '72
Rose M. Kassab '49*
Doris Kayser
Elizabeth S. Smith '85 & Douglas Kennedy
Martha W. Wagner '35* & Charles I. Kent '36*
Mary-Elizabeth Ciaffoni Kerper*
M. Scott Kershey
Loretta L.* & Ammon G. Kershner, Jr.*
Alta M. Newcomer Ketner '42*
Florence A. Kiehl '27*
Joe F. Kienle, III '72, M'74
Mark Killinger*
Nancy M. Higgins '50 & David Knauer*
Richard E. Knorr '75
Mark D. Koschmeder M'95
Lisa S. Kramer '92 & William Torop*
Mary Moyer Kreider '42*
Barbara J. Lappano '67 M'73
Marian H. Hall Layton '38*
Rebecca Rutt Leas '73
Mary Jane & Ferree LeFevre M'56
Elizabeth A. Peppi '85 & Joseph P. Leska
Irma J. Lichtenwalner*
Deborah J. '81 & Phyllis Liney
Rola Lobb '40*
Bernard I. Loft '39*
Madeleine L. Long
Alice C. Winnemore '62 & William D. Loockerman '62
Colleen T. Ludeker
Fleurette* & Stanley Lung*
Alma* & Robert J. Lyng

*Deceased





Mary E. Landis '65, M'67 & Richard M. Maloney '66
Jane P. Pinkerton '44* & Dominic T. Marrone '46*
Doris R. Rosencranz '60 & H. Lowen Marshall
Bronwyn L. Martin M'00
Samuel Martin*
Eleanore L. Matey '28*
Sandra F. Pritchard Mather '64, M'68
Mary L. Meade Maxwell '32*
Mellie R. McErlane*
Mary & Stephen J. McGann '69
Helen G. Crystle McGinley '28*
John T. McGowan '60
Martha L. Ford '52, H'09 & Donald R. McIlvain H'12
Dorothy* & Clarence L. McKelvie '24*
Laurel & Christopher J. McMullen '74, M'76
Margaret & Marc E. McMullin '95
Richard G. Mercner
Jeanette H'09 & Richard D. Merion M'59, H'09
Theresa A. Thomas '70 & James I. Metz '69
Gustave C. Meyer, III '66
C. Wilhelmina Miller '23*
Charlotte T. Tucker Miller '32*
Hazel Laird Miller '26*
Mary E. Myers '72, M'74 & Richard E. Miller M'77
Gloria Hedley Mitchell '42*
Herbert F. Mitchell '47*
Littleton P. Mitchell '48*
Lloyd C. Mitchell*
Theresa & John W. Mohollen '91
Jean A. Anderson Moreno '41*
Elizabeth & James G. Murphy '51
Elizabeth Arndt Myers '44*
H. Clay Myers*
Helen M. Tucker* '41
Pamela A. McCloy '90 & John N. Nickolas '90
Elizabeth F. Noon '41*
Florence L. Galusha Nourse '20*
Karen & Douglas F. Owens '79
Francis C. Paskel '64
Helen A. Passmore '07*
Mark G. Pavlovich
Marilyn & John W. Pawling '51
Karen & Theodore D. Pendergrass '99
Ruth M. Pentecost '39*
Barbara L. Loftus '56 & Charles C. Perrone '50*
Blanche S. Peterson*
Susan Barlow Pezzuto '81
Hazel E. Cromarty Pfenning '30*
Donald Pflieger
Lisa & Dean Picciotti '84
George & Anna M. Ports '31*
Barbara Faraday Price '39*
Louise M. Miller Prothero '23*
Maribeth & Richard T. Przywara
Cathy J. Wells '71 & Harry Psaros
Jane & John R. Raebiger* '61
Cheryl & John W. Ranck '60
Lois Rapp*
N. Ruth Reed*
Patricia Russo Reese '66, M'73
Ethel J. Reid '16*
Kimberly & Scott W. Reid '96
Roy Reinard, III '77
Arlene & George F. Rengert
Joel Ressner
C. Norman Rice '26*
Ruth Shelly Rice '40
Whitman A. Rice '39*
Donald H. Riddle*
Leah Gallagher Riddle '41*
A. Louise Calder '37* & Millard P. Robinson '36*
Gladys Auer Robinson '75*
Rose Rosoff '46
Marion Carey Roth '60
Trudy & Edward T. Rush '64
Nancy E. Schaffer '49*
Sara E. Scheidy '33*
Doris Cridland Scheuing '43
Anna L. Seal '42* & H. Curwen Schlosser '42*
Cecilia* & Leslie B. Schramm*
Ellen Mathie-Zipperlen Schutt '58
Wesley E. Schwarz '43*
Lyndon W. Searfoss '64
Helene Korn Seed '43*
Francine Harvy Seggel '79
Robert H. Sehl '38*
Audrey Hamilton Sheppard* '50
Jane E. Sheppard*
Catherine & Joseph F. Shields '59*
Irene G. Shur*
Merrill B. Simon-Johnston
Robert Simons '48*
Sylvia Zodlen Simons '47*
Patricia & Lawrence P. Skahan '81
Nancy Levitz Slack '57
Lucille J. Schrantz '56 & Paul Smith*
Miriam Kline Smith '43
Sally & Robert E. Smith '72
William C. Smith '31*
Christine L. & Michael F. Sneeringer '90
Kean W. Spencer & Marc Graver
Katherine Dougherty Stahl '76
Anthony R. Stanley '98
Pat A. Stauffer '78
Billie Meeks & Richard S. Stinger '82
Alice Strametz '47 & Joseph Windish
Jeannette & Charles H. Stuart
Josephine* & Vincent V. Suppan '47
R. Walter Supplee '64
Carolyn Swift '73
Charles E. Swope H'94*
Stephanie Swope '83
Janet C. Tait '11*
G. Baker Thompson '25*
Betty Lou & John S. Thompson*
Marjorie S. Thompson
Dorothy Brinkerhoff Tigani '27*
Jean* & William E. Toombs* '42
Lisa S. Kramer '92 & William Torop*
Edythe M. Trapnell '41*
Diane M. M'01, M'08 & John E. Travis
Velma '37* & Matthew J. Tress '37*
Jean C. Troutman '45*
Maryann Tustin '59*
Claire* & John E. Tyson*
Pat & John F. Unruh '64
Judy & Hans Van Heyst
Susan & Paul B. Vanscovich '90
Charles Walker '42*
Janet L. Seitz Wallace '50*
Portia & George H. Walls '64
Pamela J. Connor '71 & Joe R. Walsh '72
Letitia M. Walter
Shirley A. Walters*
Agnes & Roger B. Ware '82
Esther Weida Weil '32* & Paul H. Weil '32*
Rodelle '53 & Stanley Weintraub '49, H'11
Alma E. Wetzel '44*
Juanita D. Smith '55 & William White
Mynn D. Deifenderfer '27* & Paul D. White*
Cathie N. Whitlock & W. Richard Whitlock, Jr. '63*
Jeannette & Donald H. Whitman*
Benjamin Whitten*
Harry Wilkinson*
Bernadine* & Horace R. Williams '54
Janet N. Norris '47 & William E. Williams
Margaret P. Hunt Wisner '46*
Mary Lou & Stanley J. Yarosewick
Denise S. Spangler Zechman '74
Frederick Zeller '31*
Mary E. Zeller*
Elinor Zimmerman Taylor '43, H'96*
Cathy J. M'90 & Anthony Zumpetta

*Deceased

 

WCUF Shield                                                                                                                                                          

West Chester University Foundation • P.O. Box 541  West Chester, PA 19381 • 610.436.2868